Caedes

Homepage for Tez1e

Tez1e

Member
Real Name:
Tess
Comments:
38
Gender:
Location:
England 
Birthday:
1946 (71 years) 
Membership:
03/20/06 1:49 PM GMT01/28/07 9:37 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.rahto
03/23/06 2:39 PM GMT
Thanks for viewing “Water Baby” This one was posted by popular demand because lots of people seem to like although it doesn’t do much for me. It will be interesting to see how its c-index fairs.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::marilynjane
03/24/06 1:34 AM GMT
Hi newcomer, many thanks to you for viewing "Glory in the Sun" and "Sunny Smiles"! I am beginning to like that word 'gorgeous'! SMILING! I appreciate your happy thoughts! I would like to offer you a warm 'WELCOME' to Caedes, and hope you enjoy your stay here! You will meet many nice people on this site, so have fun! I will be looking forward to seeing some nice photos in your gallery, we would all enjoy that! Please visit again! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
03/24/06 3:07 AM GMT
Hello there, welcome to Ceades.
I just dropped by to say thank you for your kind comments about “For You” I’m glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.mum42
03/24/06 11:38 AM GMT
Thankyou for your kind words on Psycho Physh!
0∈ [?]
Never give up. “Patience and perseverance have a magical effect before which difficulties disappear and obstacles vanish.” John Quincy Adams
::traceyrn
03/25/06 12:11 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on pretty bird . Im glad you liked it. Tracey
0∈ [?]
A picture is an image..a work of art comes from a mind full of adventure. View my webpage at http://www.timelessexpressions.org
.Melodyn65
03/25/06 3:53 AM GMT
Thank you for taking a minute to look at my Hydrangea! I know there are are tons of shots to look at and I really appreciate you looking! Thanks also for the comment!!
Melody
0∈ [?]
Melody
::rahto
03/25/06 5:11 AM GMT
Thanks Tess for the kind comments on my picture “Sea of Black” I like working with the flash to create the black background.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::rahto
03/25/06 5:12 AM GMT
Me again Tess and thanks for the kind comments on “Pretty In Pastel” it was originally shot in portrait but was cropped in landscape for the purpose of using it as a background.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.hugoal
03/27/06 12:58 AM GMT
Hi from Mexico Tess ! thanks for your comment on bugambilia, the poinsetta --> (flower from mexico and the real name is NOCHE BUENA :) for christmas ) is like bugambilia very nice :)
0∈ [?]
.zippee
03/27/06 3:44 AM GMT
Thanks for visiting "Ziggy."
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
03/27/06 9:14 AM GMT
Hello Tess...so very grateful for your warm words to Wispy mist.....Bob
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
03/28/06 1:36 AM GMT
Thank you Tess for your comments on "Top Heavy".
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
03/31/06 11:58 PM GMT
hi tess, thanks so much for commenting on this daisy. i'm so glad you like it and so glad you took the time to write. jen
0∈ [?]
.LynEve
04/01/06 12:02 AM GMT
Kia Ora Tess, Thanks for your comment on Gazanias.
I think I like 'wow' :)

Eve (another dogsbody :) )
0∈ [?]
Keep your face to the sunshine and you can not see the shadows. It's what sunflowers do - Helen Keller
::yellowdog07
04/01/06 12:48 AM GMT
Hi Tess,
Thanks so much for your nice comment on my crystal rock fractal! And... welcome to caedes!!
Carol
0∈ [?]
::jrasband123
04/16/06 10:54 PM GMT
Tess

Welcome to Caedes and thanks for your kind comments on my "Grenada Waterfall."

Jackie
0∈ [?]
::kidder
05/05/06 10:58 PM GMT
Thanks Tess for the look & comment on "Liquid Glass"! Appreciate you stopping by!
0∈ [?]
There's something about the outside of a horse thats good for the inside of a man.
.Trin
05/06/06 1:43 PM GMT
Thank you dear Tess for the lovely comment on Gardenia, it makes me very happy to know you liked it! Best regards from Greece,
Maria
0∈ [?]
Little Port Sunset on Paros island, Greece
&trisbert
05/06/06 3:01 PM GMT
Hello Tess. Thank you for the nice comment about “Single Rose” I’m glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: