Caedes

Homepage for TheBadCharacter

TheBadCharacter

Member
Real Name:
Ryan
Email:
Comments:
17
Gender:
Male 
Location:
San Diego, California 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
01/27/07 11:26 PM GMT02/07/07 9:43 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Fergus
01/28/07 2:20 AM GMT
Hi, Ryan

Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
What doesn't kill us makes us stronger
.TheBadCharacter
01/29/07 4:43 AM GMT
edit
0∈ [?]
::TWild
01/30/07 1:01 AM GMT
Hey Ryan, appreciate the comment on "Texas has some big ones", enjoy the site bro.
0∈ [?]
Check out ze gallery or have a look at the new contest idea.
.icesoldier
01/31/07 6:50 AM GMT
Hi Ryan welome ti caedes, thanks for your comment on Berlin in the morning
0∈ [?]
::TWild
02/01/07 1:13 AM GMT
Also on "Ocean waves are over-rated" Those are some awesome shots to get first-hand. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
Check out ze gallery
.Magicpic
02/02/07 10:24 AM GMT
I'm glad you like my work , Ryan.
0∈ [?]
.jackygroen
02/08/07 8:36 AM GMT
Hi Ryan, thanks for your kind comment on "Silhouette Mill", you're right..it was definitely an amazing sight:)
0∈ [?]
Jacky
.meiamafreak
03/09/07 9:03 PM GMT
Hi there, I just wanted to say that I think what you said on "God and Country" was really cool. "Agree or disagree with Bush (or your specific political regime) but always support your soldiers and your people. I may not want to salute Bush but I will always, with pride, salute our men and women in uniform."

Thanks Ryan,
me :)
0∈ [?]
"Photographers are artists, magicians. They capture beauty so that it will last forever, and they might change it, make it something it is not. Thanks to photoshop!" -me.... and......."If when trying ot talk some sense into somone, at first you don't succeed, then wack them on the head and tell em that they are a fool." -me
.RiverGirl
10/23/07 6:07 PM GMT
Nice to see another San Diegan on Caedes! What do you think of these crazy fires? What part of SD to you live in? What school are you a student at? I'm currently working towards master's Degree at the University of San Diego.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: