Caedes

Homepage for .TheDenim

.TheDenim

Artist
Real Name:
Colette
Comments:
79
Creds [?]:
1∈
Website:
http://thedenim.deviantart.com/
Gender:
female 
Location:
Minnesota 
Birthday:
1995 (22 years) 
Membership:
12/10/08 11:28 PM GMT12/03/09 10:56 PM GMT 

Recent Works by TheDenim: (full gallery)

Rusted By Choice by TheDenim, Photography->Boats gallery The Crow Has Fallen by TheDenim, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery No Werewolves Tonight by TheDenim, Photography->Skies gallery
Rusted By Choice The Crow Has Fallen No Werewolves Tonight

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.blackburn
12/11/08 7:24 PM GMT
thank you:))
0∈ [?]
.Jhihmoac
12/12/08 2:05 AM GMT
Welcome to the Community!
0∈ [?]
"Who says the music's dyin' in the streets?...Don't know what they talk about...I like my music wakin' up the dead...Don't tell me to turn it down!!!" - Motley Crue ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
::0930_23
12/15/08 2:37 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.

♠ ♣ Tick ♥ ♦
0∈ [?]
I'll meet you at the edge of the sunlight, just behind the shadows. Anyone who does not like clouds, does not like to dream. The Ghost
.Sree
01/01/09 3:14 PM GMT
Many thanks Colette for the comments on "He stood there alone..... "

~~@~~ Welcome to Caedes ~~@~~

0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
.lvld
01/04/09 7:37 AM GMT
Hello Colette,
I would like to thank you for taking the time to view and comment on "Kumarakom" .I appreciate so much.
Welcome to Caedes
0∈ [?]
WHM.
.TDMiller
01/12/09 7:06 PM GMT
Thanks for taking time to view "Ying (Don't hate me...)". Pics really don't do her justice. She is all about posing & a purrrrfect daughter too!
0∈ [?]
.Tomkaten
01/23/09 12:12 AM GMT
Hey Collette !

I'm glad you liked my photo. Take care and may light be with you :)
0∈ [?]
To err is human, but if the eraser wears out before the pencil, you're overdoing it a little.
.KellieBradberry
01/28/09 6:14 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Bryant' - I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
We judge others by their behavior. We judge ourselves by our intentions.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: