Caedes

Homepage for .TheOrganist

.TheOrganist

Artist
Real Name:
Martin Kane
Comments:
47
Website:
www.kanes.co.nz
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Timaru, New Zealand 
Birthday:
1973 (44 years) 
Membership:
06/26/06 9:59 PM GMT09/21/08 12:07 AM GMT 

Recent Works by TheOrganist: (full gallery)

Sunset at Punakaiki 2 (West Coast, New Zealand) by TheOrganist, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Punakaiki Sunset 1 (West Coast, New Zealand) by TheOrganist, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Rainbow 2 over Craighead (Timaru, New Zealand) by TheOrganist, Photography->Skies gallery
Sunset at Punakaiki 2 (West Coast, New Zealand) Punakaiki Sunset 1 (West Coast, New Zealand) Rainbow 2 over Craighead (Timaru, New Zealand)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.guitar_girl1000
11/15/06 11:33 PM GMT
Hi Martin! Thanks for your recent comment on Her Story. I'm glad you liked the shot :)

Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
We've come to the point of no return and you beg for just one more time to escape from all this madness --- Gallery.
::DigiCamMan
11/18/06 4:42 AM GMT
Hey Martin,

Thanks for the comments on 'Up Close' very much appreciated. Super imposed? Mmmm...it's all the same picture...just whacked a bit in Photoshop.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::tigger3
11/18/06 10:03 AM GMT
Hello Martin, and thank you so very much for the great comment on my post "Morning Skies" I always like to hear from caedes members and hope to catch you again. Sandi
0∈ [?]
We should remember not to take things for granted.
.boremachine
11/18/06 10:48 AM GMT
Hi Martin, thanks for your words on 'after the rain'.
Chris
0∈ [?]
::traceyrn
11/18/06 1:58 PM GMT
Hi Martin
Thanks for commenting on Tender Kisses. Glad you liked it.
Tracey
0∈ [?]
Your kind words and comments on my work is very much appreciated. Please don't feel like you have to thank me for commenting. Continue capturing the beauty that you have. Tracey
::theshrew
11/25/06 9:20 PM GMT
Hi Martin
Thanks for visiting Jump down to the sky!
It's a funny shot in that people don't seem indifferent to it - either like it or don't! It's actually one of my own favourites as it always seems an endless jump into the water!
Thanks again
Kate
0∈ [?]
If you want to find something - ask a photographer or camerman!
.jackygroen
11/26/06 10:26 AM GMT
Hi Martin, thanks for the comment on "Extreme" (I think,lol) have a nice day !

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!
.Lorenzo7
12/23/06 12:22 AM GMT
Martin: Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Waiting for Roadkill"! Gene
0∈ [?]
"It is only with the heart that one can see clearly. That which is true is invisible to the eye."
.timw4mail
11/30/07 10:10 PM GMT
Thanks for your assessment of "Sunset Bay."
0∈ [?]
"But shun profane and vain babblings: for they will increase unto more ungodliness." - 2 Timothy 2:16 (KJV) <- -> Timothy J. Warren | My homepage|My Forum| My Gallery| My DeviantArt Gallery| AIM: aviat4ion

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: