Caedes

Homepage for TheOriginalOgre

TheOriginalOgre

Member
Real Name:
William ( )
Comments:
32
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Newfoundland 
Birthday:
1977 (37 years) 
Membership:
12/10/06 6:51 PM GMT08/24/11 12:58 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.deep_sapphire
12/10/06 8:07 PM GMT
Hey, welcome to Caedes! Hope you enjoy it here as much as I do! If you need any help, let me know. Have fun!
Alyssa
0∈ [?]
Stress Reliever #24: When your feeling strained, eat chocolate. (Just don't touch mine or you'll have a lot more things to feel stressed about!) --------------------------- Check out my gallery.
::sasraku
09/02/08 1:28 AM GMT
Welcome to the site Sir....
0∈ [?]
No trees were killed in the sending of this message. However, a large number of electrons were terribly inconvenienced.
::nigelmoore
09/02/08 7:57 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'How green was my valley' William. First time I've heard from someone in Newfoundland and boy is that a place I'd like to get to. I take your words as high praise indeed from someone who lives in such a beautiful place.
0∈ [?]
"A camera is an instrument that teaches people how to see without a camera." Dorothea Lange
+trisbert
09/06/08 4:14 PM GMT
I appreciate your comment about “Happy Glow” William. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.heidlerr
09/10/08 10:09 PM GMT
Hello William, Thanks for viewing and commenting on my On Golden Pond 5 B+W image. I like the color version better. I'm glad you enjoyed this manipulation.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: