Caedes

Homepage for Thelma1

Thelma1
Member
Real Name:
Thelma.
Email:
Comments:
12
Website:
http://thelma1.deviantart.com/
Gender:
Female. 
Location:
Northampton...England. 
Birthday:
1944 (73 years) 
Membership:
11/09/05 3:46 PM GMT11/17/05 5:02 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Morwyn
11/09/05 5:09 PM GMT
Hello Thelma.. I think you know me on another site as Marsille.. Welcome to Caedes.. Glad to see you found us..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.MoeAction
11/09/05 9:22 PM GMT
Hi Thelma, Welcome to Caedes. Thanks for the comments on "Fire Storm". I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.KEIFER
11/13/05 5:02 AM GMT
There can only be ONE thelma number ONE .. Boop boop be doop boop!
0∈ [?]
Wax on - Wax off
.J_272004
11/13/05 6:10 AM GMT
Is that Thelma.. Queen of Apophysis???????? (I recognise that swan image anywhere.. LOL)
0∈ [?]
"Life's like chocolate left in the sun... once it melts its gone"
Thelma1
11/13/05 1:59 PM GMT
Wheeeeeeee, hello to all my friends who have found me here.
And thankyou to other lovely people who have welcomed me here too.
0∈ [?]
Please buy my prints. http://thelma1.deviantart.com/
.heidlerr
11/13/05 2:24 PM GMT
Thank you Thelma for viewing and giving such nice comments on my Mountain Stream Beauty 2 image. I appreciate your support of my image. This was late afternoon and the low light was drawing me deeper into the forest.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View the world with your mind's eye. Mr. Russ
.razorjack51
11/13/05 2:28 PM GMT
Thelma, I just checked out your stuff at Deviant Art...OMG, I'm stunned, speechless!! I'm in the presence of greatness!! I humbly bow down before you, oh Queen of Apophsis! You rule!!..=]
0∈ [?]
"A man who limits his interests, limits his life." -Vincent Price - My Gallery
+mayne
11/13/05 2:46 PM GMT
Hi Thelma, thank you for the comment on "White Oysterette". I would love to see mushroms while diving to:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.loreta
11/13/05 2:49 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my Chicky. I'm glad you like it! :)
0∈ [?]
::CaptainHero
11/13/05 7:36 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on Mushrooms at Dusk.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
.ekowalska
11/15/05 10:34 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Thelma and thank you for your positive feedback on fall colour palette. I am so glad you liked it. I would like to strongly encourage you to visit my other foliage captures.

Greetings
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
.heidlerr
11/19/05 1:53 PM GMT
Hello Thelma. I'm glad that you took the time to view my Mini Mushroom image. I appreciate your nice comments. The mushroom is about 1/2" tall.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View the world with your mind's eye. Mr. Russ

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: