Caedes

Homepage for Tom27

Tom27

Member
Real Name:
Tom Neilson
Email:
Comments:
17
Website:
http://www.jetphotos.net/showphotos.php?userid=5712
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Birmingham, UK 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
08/12/06 7:20 PM GMT04/03/07 3:39 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::J_272004
08/17/06 10:35 AM GMT
Hi Tom.. thanks for your great comment on Hypnotic... i'm glad you ummm enjoyed it.. lol... your eyes will get better within a week... lol

While im the first to leave my mark on this page.. I would just like to Welcome you to Caedes, I'm sure you will enjoy it here, there is fantastic art work as well as the friendly (sometimes crazy) helpful members, if you have any questions and its not in FAQ’s feel free to ask any of the members, we all love to help.. =) be warned though.. this site is very addictive... Look forward to seeing more of your work.. =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::salhag71
08/18/06 4:51 PM GMT
Hello Tom Thanks for your comments on "East Coast Sunset (h7) mk2 "i see what you mean, i took loads of pic `s of sunsets on holiday i try levelling / cropping some of them. thanks steve
0∈ [?]
.Beatles_fan527
08/22/06 7:44 PM GMT
Hey there, Tom. Thanks for your kind words on "Fireside Chat." Always appreciated. Have a good day. -Sarah
0∈ [?]
"I became like a band member whose instrument was the camera." -Linda McCartney
.Beatles_fan527
08/29/06 7:25 PM GMT
Hey there, Tom. Thank you so much for your nice comment you left on "Hidden." I'm delighted to know that you liked enough to put it in your favorites. I also saw you put one of my other pictures, "Tree of Life" in your favorites, too. Thank you! Have a Good Day! = ) -Sarah
0∈ [?]
"I became like a band member whose instrument was the camera." -Linda McCartney

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: