Caedes

Homepage for .Tomkaten

.Tomkaten

Artist
Real Name:
Gabriel
Comments:
43
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Location:
Bucharest 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
09/15/08 9:55 AM GMT08/09/12 11:12 AM GMT 

Tomkaten's Journal


Winter valley Uploaded: 02/16/10 7:52 PM GMT

Image: Winter valley

A very nice settlement, tucked away between those white mountains. Shot out the window of the ski lift, with a lens zoom effect added to make things more interesting. Enjoy !


Recent Works by Tomkaten: (full gallery)

Ponte vecchio by Tomkaten, photography->architecture gallery Marko Polo by Tomkaten, photography->boats gallery Capri Island by Tomkaten, photography->shorelines gallery
Ponte vecchio Marko Polo Capri Island

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
09/20/08 12:45 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
.Tomkaten
09/20/08 9:17 PM GMT
Thanks a lot, Jim, I like it here already :)

Take care.
0∈ [?]
To err is human, but if the eraser wears out before the pencil, you're overdoing it a little.
.June
12/10/08 4:20 PM GMT
Hello Tom, welcome to Caedes, thank you for your comment on Fractalia Rose! It was an image that I had on my computer that wasn't quite perfect, so I put it through this filter, and loved the outcome!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
I can't believe that I finally got my license!
::fogz
01/18/09 12:13 AM GMT
Hi Tim, welcome to Caedes! ...and thank you for your comment on Hawthorne Cottage - it is as you say an idyllic setting. Patti
0∈ [?]
..thanking you in advance for your comments. Please know that all your comments are appreciated....." Live well, love much, laugh often!" .... mygallery
::fogz
01/25/09 11:13 PM GMT
Hi Tim, thanks for the comments on 'The Roaches' - much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
..thanking you in advance for your comments. Please know that all your comments are appreciated....." Live well, love much, laugh often!" .... mygallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: