Caedes

Homepage for Tondy

Tondy

Member
Real Name:
Judi
Comments:
67
Website:
www.judig.artspan.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Atlanta 
Birthday:
5 May 1959 (58 years) 
Membership:
04/24/05 1:16 AM GMT01/07/10 9:05 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
co2metal
04/24/05 4:52 PM GMT
hey judi thanks for your great comment on "articulation".. very glad you like it and welcome to caedes ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
::uniquedreamer2004
04/24/05 8:10 PM GMT
Hi Judy, thanks for viewing and commenting on "Butterfly", much appreciated
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
::uniquedreamer2004
04/24/05 9:25 PM GMT
Hej again Judy, once again thanks for commenting on my work, this time for "Metamorphosis of the butterflies" it is so much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
::nmsmith
04/24/05 11:15 PM GMT
Thanks, Judi, for visiting my gallery and leaving such nice comments on a few of them. The "Alien Hive" image reminds me of batik a little. I'm pleased you enjoyed them enough to comment. Have a great day.
0∈ [?]
MissTish
04/25/05 12:00 AM GMT
Thanks Judi, for the comment on "Butterly" - much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"A good snapshot stops a moment from running away." ~Eudora Welty~
::philcUK
04/25/05 6:20 AM GMT
Thanks Judi for your post on Blue Gold - glad you liked it!

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
icenine
04/25/05 7:57 AM GMT
hi thanks for taking time to leave feedback on my work "sad" much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end - Gaz :-)
::groo2k
04/25/05 9:06 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Judi. Thanks for your comments on Turtle Circle, M, and Red II. I very much appreciate them.
0∈ [?]
Grandeus
04/25/05 7:16 PM GMT
Hey Judi, Thank you for your comment on Forest Of Eden . Im glad you see it all! Thanks for the Great comment! And Welcome to Caedes ;- )
0∈ [?]
Some men see things the way they are and ask, "Why?" I dream things that never were, and ask "Why not?" - George Bernard Shaw
KEIFER
04/25/05 7:24 PM GMT
(Puts on Cary Grant voice*) ... Judi, Judi, Judi

Thank you for your kind words on my efforts ... and and and ... welcome to caedes

(*Only Angels Have Wings, 1939)
0∈ [?]
---Work like you don't need money, ---Love like you've never been hurt, ---And dance like no one's watching
J_272004
05/01/05 3:58 AM GMT
Hi Judi... thanks for your comment on Light Of Hope... im very glad you liked it... :D... also for Spring is Sprung

welcome to Caedes....
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
garaughty
05/01/05 7:51 PM GMT
Hi Judi and thx for your comment on my painting The Fire Within. I'm looking forward to seeing your work as well.
0∈ [?]
marti garaughty... Color is a language.
mimi5947
05/02/05 5:22 AM GMT
Hi Tondy...thanks for stopping by & visitng "caught in the act". That guy wasn't too happy about the 'photo shoot' & sure wasn't too cute either! I agree that these are very 'different' looking creatures! :~)
0∈ [?]
~ Mimi~
::philcUK
05/18/05 2:55 PM GMT
thanks Judi for the kind post on Kiri Paulownia - glad you liked it

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
mdmbutterfly
05/27/05 12:40 AM GMT
Thanks for checking out Tao of Kitty - glad you liked it. :)
0∈ [?]
... What the caterpillar calls the end of the world, the master calls a butterfly. --from Illusions by Richard Bach
GenesisDesigns
07/05/05 10:28 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting (First light)
So where are your pictures?
0∈ [?]
- Genesis visit 'http://photobucket.com/albums/y41/genesis-designs/' for more
.garaughty
05/26/07 2:59 PM GMT
Hi Judi... and thx for your nice feedback about my paintings and the comment on Color Is A Language # 16, it's very much appreciated and I'm looking forward to seeing your work as well.
0∈ [?]
marti garaughty... Color is a language.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: