Caedes

Homepage for .Tos_k_V

.Tos_k_V

Artist
Real Name:
Ilie Ciotir
Email:
Comments:
134
Creds [?]:
4∈
Website:
http://toskv.github.io/
Gender:
male 
Location:
Timisoara, Romania 
Birthday:
19 Jul 1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
11/12/08 12:06 AM GMT06/03/17 8:18 PM GMT 

Tos_k_V's Journal (3 entries)


Little Timmy Uploaded: 03/22/10 11:39 PM GMT

Image: Little Timmy

He just wants to make you smile. (a little smile I draw late at night as part of a series of emoticons like drawings)

Flame, Gimp


Recent Works by Tos_k_V: (full gallery)

Owl? by Tos_k_V, illustrations->digital gallery Battle ready by Tos_k_V, illustrations->digital gallery Mean sock puppet by Tos_k_V, illustrations->digital gallery
Owl? Battle ready Mean sock puppet

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.rriesop
11/12/08 5:12 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Always welcome new members and glad to have you on here.
0∈ [?]
God has created fantastic beauty for us to photograph and fantastic photographers to bring out that beauty in unique ways.
.zunazet
03/23/10 1:35 AM GMT
Dandy Little Ones
Thanks for the complements :0)
And Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
.CollegeKid21
09/17/10 5:52 PM GMT
I just wanted to say that your artwork is very creative and I really enjoyed looking through it. looking forwaard to seeing more. Take care!
0∈ [?]
Many people will walk in and out of your life,but true friends will leave footprints in your heart. You'll ways be in my heart Carissa and Rouski
.TemptingTime
10/19/10 7:07 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment. The podcast is about a fair amount of just about everything. It's comical, it's serious, informational and at times just absolutely crazy haha. check it out sometime. I've done a couple as a guest speaker. Very nerve racking but fun! http://podomatic.com/audibleskulls
0∈ [?]
.StarLite
10/22/10 3:37 PM GMT
No problem...you have and interesting and unique gallery as well! :)
0∈ [?]
Life is what you make of it! My Gallery
.TemptingTime
10/29/10 6:56 AM GMT
The reason most of my pics are small is because the computer I use to edit photos is really super slow.. So unfortunately I'm stuck using small resolution unless I feel like waiting 5 days to load small effects.
0∈ [?]
.TemptingTime
10/31/10 4:46 AM GMT
Hey llie, thanks a lot for checking out "Becoming Mistfortune lll" .. I'm glad you thought it was scary!

- Randy Mc.
0∈ [?]
.elektronist
11/03/10 9:48 AM GMT
Thank you very much Ilie, for your nice comment on my 'Wet red' and adding it to your favourites. Really appreciated.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
.Flash1983
11/19/10 1:28 AM GMT
Ilie, Thanks for the comment on "Power of Water". It's so beautiful there.
0∈ [?]
.osifa
12/08/10 10:12 PM GMT
Thank you for your message. I like caedes.
0∈ [?]
.CollegeKid21
12/13/10 4:04 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on an Even Balance. That's why the soccer ball is behind everything. Work, then play my friend! ;)
0∈ [?]
Many people will walk in and out of your life,but true friends will leave footprints in your heart. You'll ways be in my heart Carissa and Rouski

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: