Caedes

Homepage for .Tox

.Tox

Artist
Real Name:
Bryan
Comments:
35
Gender:
Male 
Location:
St. Paul, MN 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
07/13/04 8:14 AM GMT11/05/08 4:05 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Tox: (full gallery)

Irony by Tox, Contests->In Print gallery Butterfly Wing by Tox, Photography->Butterflies gallery Cloudscape by Tox, photography->skies gallery
Irony Butterfly Wing Cloudscape

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
June
07/14/04 1:07 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, and what a first entry. Can't wait to see more of your work.
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"I'm Walking On Sunshine!"
::photoimagery
09/04/04 5:52 AM GMT
Hello Bryan: I was just browsing your favorite gallery and noticed that "Twilight Crossing" was there. Thank you, I am honored
0∈ [?]
::alexis518
10/11/04 11:06 AM GMT
Thanks for the scientific input on "grow where you are planted". Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
we are all in the gutter, but some of us are looking up at the stars
::Torque
10/11/04 12:47 AM GMT
Hey Bryan, thanks for the comments on (Sitting In My Tin Can) and (The Band Cools Down). I'm glad you enjoyed both of them and the concert was great!
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
heidlerr
10/29/04 11:10 AM GMT
Thank you very much Bryan for viewing and commenting on my Ginkgo Leaf 2 photo. I was out checking to see if any of the leaves had started to turn and noticed the sun shining through the leaves. I just had to take a picture of it. The background is the shadow side of my house. I'm glad that you liked it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View life with your minds eye!
::photoimagery
10/30/04 6:03 AM GMT
Hi Brian. Glad you liked "Here Comes the Big One".
0∈ [?]
graphics_pro89
11/21/04 7:36 AM GMT
hey thanks for your comment on 'Tempted to Destruction' im glad you like it, and i hope the light saber battles in the upcoming movie are gonna be sick!!!
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVÊ}>>--
DeathScytheG
10/18/05 11:37 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my "Unknown Wildflowers #2" and "What I'd Like to See Every Night." I appreciate the comments and the info.
0∈ [?]
-=Pride is not a sin=-
.monkeypuzzle
01/26/06 4:47 PM GMT
Hello Bryan, thanx for visiting & leaving positive feedback on 'muktuk salience' glad u like it & ur support is much appreciated :~)
0∈ [?]
Regards . Avi . Beware the anti-cinnamon stare!!!
+photoimagery
04/03/06 4:47 AM GMT
Thanks Bryan for your comments on "Sky Blue". I believe that this particular type of flower doesn't do well in our area so they have to be planted each season. I know the woman growing them has had them in her yard for several years and they haven't spread.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: