Caedes

Homepage for .Trpoe

.Trpoe

Artist
Real Name:
Tim
Comments:
291
Creds [?]:
9∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Fredericksburg, Va 
Birthday:
1957 (60 years) 
Membership:
09/14/07 10:38 PM GMT11/02/14 1:43 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Trpoe: (full gallery)

Fredericksburg at sunset by Trpoe, photography->sunset/rise gallery White benches by Trpoe, photography->general gallery Rows of Rain by Trpoe, photography->nature gallery
Fredericksburg at sunset White benches Rows of Rain

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Phil2001
09/16/07 3:06 PM GMT
Hey Tim Thanks for the comment on Far Beyond I appreciate it and im glad you liked it :D
And welcome to Caedes:D
-Phil
3∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery There is too many Macro shots of flowers its becoming too common!!!
.rozem061
09/22/07 5:28 PM GMT
Thanks Tim, for commenting on "Palette"!
John
2∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
.corngrowth
09/23/07 6:48 PM GMT
Tim, although somewhat late, I still want to say 'Thank you' for your nice comment on my 'Restlessness' image. I've appreciated this very much. Regards, Cornelius
0∈ [?]
Cornelius was here! (lol) Click HERE to see his work!
::tigger3
09/25/07 11:40 PM GMT
thanks Tim for your kind one on "Woodsy"
♥:)sandi♥
0∈ [?]
I really enjoy hearing from my caedes friends.
.Mythmaker
09/26/07 3:50 AM GMT
G'day Tim,
Thank you for stopping by and for your comments on Caesar's Lake. I think those patterns on the water in the foreground make the picture. :)
Mikel.
0∈ [?]
Not all beauty is obvious.
::Dunstickin
09/26/07 7:40 AM GMT
Thank you for those kind words to 'Framed by Nature' Tim!..

Always appreciated..

B☺B
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
.shedhead
09/26/07 7:36 PM GMT
Thanks ,For commenting on Butterfly up Close,As always there appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I might not be able to comment on all your pictures,But l try to look at as many as l can. Thanks My Friends.
::casechaser
10/03/07 1:23 AM GMT
Tim, thank you for taking the time to comment on my "Silver Trees." I really appreciate it. - John
0∈ [?]
If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
::fra99y
10/17/07 10:26 PM GMT
Ty Tim for the comment on Reflecting on speed and your kind words about my Gallery :)
0∈ [?]
We told him to go away... and away he goes, Precious! Gone, gone, gone! Smeagol is free!
::muggsy
10/19/07 12:04 AM GMT
Hello Tim, Thanks for your comment at "Sparkling Attire". Appreciate your letting me know you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
::biffobear
10/23/07 7:16 PM GMT
Hi Tim I've never seen an Owl behave like he did pulling himself into all kind of contortions...
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
10/25/07 1:11 AM GMT
Thank you Tim for the nice words on "Colors on The Green"
sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.0930_23
11/03/07 1:49 AM GMT
Thans so much Tim for the comments on Big Brother Bryon.

Tick
0∈ [?]
I'll meet you at the edge of the sunlight, just behind the shadows. The Ghost
.twinkel
11/08/07 3:03 PM GMT
thanx Tim for your lovely words on 'Mirror':))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::biffobear
11/16/07 6:33 PM GMT
Caught the bus instead Tim...Richie.
0∈ [?]
Cheap thrills are always expensive.
+photoimagery
11/21/07 12:52 AM GMT
Hi Tim,
To answer your question first: yes this was taken at the Prosser Balloon Festival', It really was a beautiful sight to watch them maneuver over the Yakima River and play touch and go. I REALLY am pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.ames311
03/10/08 7:15 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on under the boardwalk.
much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
::ironjoe
04/01/08 3:43 PM GMT
Mt Hood Redu..
I bet it's alittle more crowded now up there. Seems like everyone and their sister wants to climb but very few ever make it. And a few are still up there.. forever.. You have a great accomplishment there, Tim. Your should be very proud. And thank you for your compliment of the post.

Joe
0∈ [?]
You can't trust a dog to watch your food.
.narnianmermaid
09/21/08 2:02 PM GMT
You are most welcome.

0:-*
0∈ [?]
Putting your pictures in my favorites is the highest honor I can give you. If I could, I would give you an award. Bene lava!!
::auroraobers
02/13/09 5:45 AM GMT
We have really enjoyed our stay in the DC area. We have been staying with a friend while here. The weather has been great and since its off season, we've been able to get right in to the tours and exhibits as well as find parking.
Sheri
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: