Caedes

Homepage for Tuttle

Tuttle
Member
Real Name:
Patricia McFadden
Comments:
37
Website:
http://spaces.msn.com/squibinators/
Gender:
Female... DUH! 
Location:
Zimbabwai 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
04/21/06 2:08 PM GMT08/22/06 9:06 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.poppycorn146
04/22/06 5:08 AM GMT
Thanks for the super comment Tut..can I call you Tut? well I'm going to anyway.
0∈ [?]
If you lived to be one hundred, I'd want to live to be one hundred minus one day, so I would never have to live without you. - Winnie-the-Pooh.
+photoimagery
04/22/06 7:36 AM GMT
Thank you Patricia for your kind comments on "Oregon Trail Holdout". I'm pleased you like it.

Let me be the first to welcome you to Caedes. I hope you enjoy your stay with us.
0∈ [?]
.poppycorn146
04/22/06 10:10 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Bogart Tut.
0∈ [?]
If you lived to be one hundred, I'd want to live to be one hundred minus one day, so I would never have to live without you. - Winnie-the-Pooh.
::rahto
04/22/06 11:23 PM GMT
Thanks Patricia for commenting on my frog picture “Lily Pad Lounge” I enjoy the challenge of trying to capture them with a camera.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.Quiet
04/23/06 10:57 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Quiet Place.. cheers, Quiet
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
::RobNevin
04/23/06 11:04 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on my posting "Quiet Place". You wrote "This is a great picture. It looks like the ideal spot to be reflective. Very nice, especially in black and white. " It is a great place to reflect and a favourite location for Quiet and I. Glad you liked it.

Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• º¹º¹ºº¹¹º¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ººº
.LynEve
04/23/06 9:27 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your kind comment on my two images. Glad you enjoyed them :)
0∈ [?]
Keep your face to the sunshine and you can not see the shadows. It's what sunflowers do - Helen Keller
::DigiCamMan
04/24/06 5:38 AM GMT
Hey Patricia,

Thanks for your comments on 'Rocky Run,' I do appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
Always go to the bathroom when you have a chance. King George V........ My Gallery
+mayne
04/25/06 4:41 AM GMT
Thank you for the fine words on "Photographer-Gatherer". I appreciate that Patricia. "Home Turf" will always be here to visit. I have to move from here as well....sigh
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::rahto
04/28/06 4:14 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my frog picture “Lily Pad For Two” My favorite lens for shooting frogs is a 100-400 zoom. It allows getting close-up shots from a distance.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::marilynjane
05/12/06 6:02 PM GMT
Hi Pat, many thanks for viewing "Winter Salad"! I so appreciate your thoughts and comments! I will be looking forward to your next visit, as I would enjoy that very much! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: