Caedes

Homepage for .TwilightGirl755

.TwilightGirl755

Artist
Real Name:
Nikki
Comments:
80
Gender:
Female 
Location:
CO 
Birthday:
23 Dec 1993 (23 years) 
Membership:
02/07/09 10:51 PM GMT02/02/12 8:12 PM GMT 

TwilightGirl755's Journal


My Heart is just as Silent Uploaded: 09/03/09 12:24 AM GMT

Image: My Heart is just as Silent

"And it to is yours"~Edward to Bella....haha sorry couldn't resist the title/quote. IF you've read the books {Edward gives Bella a Diamond Heart in Eclipse and says that Quote & yes dad I know you don't care/don't touch my books} back to the photo...It was very challenging because its not rlly a sculpture but close I guess, it kept moving and frustrating me haha. =)


Recent Works by TwilightGirl755: (full gallery)

Babies in the Water by TwilightGirl755, photography->animals gallery Stormy Day by TwilightGirl755, photography->manipulation gallery Mama and Me by TwilightGirl755, photography->people gallery
Babies in the Water Stormy Day Mama and Me

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Roseman_Stan
02/08/09 1:31 AM GMT
Hi there Nikki and welcome to Caedes. This is a top notch site for photobugs. Hope to see some of your shots soon!

Stan
0∈ [?]
“Won't you come into the garden? I would like my roses to see you” - Richard Brinsley Sheridan
::jecnc_evoo1234
02/08/09 10:02 PM GMT
Let me also give you a BIG welcome to Caedes. You'll meet a great family of people here who will make you feel right at home. Hoping to see many posts from you.
0∈ [?]
Because Nice Matters "visit my Image Gallery"
::Jimbobedsel
02/19/09 12:28 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes....and thanks for the comments on my funnies. I just have to be different sometimes. I'm glad you liked them.

Jimbob
0∈ [?]
Howdy y'all
.carmello
03/16/09 10:09 PM GMT
Hello, I just stopped by to say hello: Hello!
0∈ [?]
.Toto_san
04/04/09 10:06 AM GMT
Many thanks for your kind comment left on 'Winter #2'
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
::Blabarspaj
05/01/09 9:52 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on my picture "Luma" :)
0∈ [?]
::Roseman_Stan
05/26/09 12:33 AM GMT
Hi there TG. Thanks for checking out my posts of late.

Stan
0∈ [?]
“Won't you come into the garden? I would like my roses to see you” - Richard Brinsley Sheridan
.dancer3660
07/03/09 9:20 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the comment on Rainbow Waterfall!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
.Mannie3
07/28/09 11:00 PM GMT
Thanks for looking at Terragen Thaw. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: