Caedes

Homepage for .VladaM

.VladaM

Artist
Real Name:
Vlado Marinkovic
Comments:
35
Website:
www.pbase.com/vmarinkovic
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Belgrade, Serbia 
Birthday:
1955 (62 years) 
Membership:
09/12/05 5:01 AM GMT03/16/06 9:42 AM GMT 

Recent Works by VladaM: (full gallery)

Rain and Sun by VladaM, photography->landscape gallery
Rain and Sun

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Kameliya
09/16/05 9:45 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment, Vlado! I don't know which angle was better for my photo, I was walking in the sea garden and just took some photoes. But I'm glad that you like it :) Have a nice day!
0∈ [?]
He, who does not want, find reasons, he who wants finds ways.
VladaM
09/16/05 12:54 AM GMT
I really like it.
You could rotate it using Photoshop.
Regards,

Vlado
0∈ [?]
honey0525
09/19/05 1:37 AM GMT
Hi there Vlado, glad to see you joined up, and I'm looking forward to seeing some of your wonderful photography in here. You have some great stuff at your pbase site. Take Care!
0∈ [?]
VladaM
09/21/05 9:12 AM GMT
Thank you Kari.
Still remeber your "Big One".
Regards from Serbia,

Vlado
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
10/04/05 6:21 AM GMT
Vlado..I want to thank you so very much for your many kind words about my photos...I like that you enjoyed the SaNdpipers....I appreciate very much your comments!! HUG
0∈ [?]
in leafy stillness autumn winds gently touch trees until one day the dance begins and unlocks the calico colours (part of one of my poems)
cyberkat
10/15/05 5:06 PM GMT
Cao Vlado.. da, znamo se sa DZ (posto si pitao u mom profilu ;) Pozdrav!
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
10/20/05 6:17 PM GMT
Hi Vlado. I'm really glad you like my 'Toward the summit 2'. The light was gorgeous! :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
cinny7
10/21/05 11:00 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on 'Waterfall', I appreciate your kind feedback!
0∈ [?]
For from of old no one has heard nor perceived by the ear, nor has the eye seen a God besides You, Who works and shows Himself active on behalf of him who earnestly waits for Him. Isaiah 64:4
cinny7
10/26/05 12:15 AM GMT
I really appreciate your nice remarks on 'Gentle Rush'....thank you!
0∈ [?]
For from of old no one has heard nor perceived by the ear, nor has the eye seen a God besides You, Who works and shows Himself active on behalf of him who earnestly waits for Him. Isaiah 64:4
::verenabloo
10/26/05 11:38 PM GMT
Hey there! Thank you once more about the Sandpipers on the beach..your comments mean a lot to me...!! Verena
0∈ [?]
"It is not the language of the painters but the language of nature to which one had to listen."Vincent VanGogh
auline
11/09/05 7:24 AM GMT
Hi, thanks for your nice comments for " A Day In The Park " they are really appreciated.

Auline
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: