Caedes

Homepage for Warhead

Warhead
Member
Real Name:
Tyler
Email:
Comments:
57
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Chattanooga, TN 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
03/13/04 7:57 PM GMT04/28/07 5:57 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
philcUK
04/02/04 2:56 PM GMT
Welcome to the site!
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
+Cain
08/29/04 5:14 PM GMT
hey tyler^^ thanks for the comment^^

fi you want to makes abstract look first on the 'Suggested Software' (in the 'Others Stuff' link)

see what programs you find useful and ask around you for a copy if you can't afford them because each of them cost a lot!

I mainly use photoshop and 3d studio max :

photoshop is very popular and very useful, it's a program not so hard to manipulate. The more you will use it the more it will be easy... experiment, try new things... makes some mistakes^^, and try some tutorials... It will help you a lot, believe me. ( the easy way would be to experiment with pictures and photos... to test the different fusion mode and see how the different filters work.)

3dsmax is really great but hard to manipulate and understand. That's why I use it principaly to create unusual and strange shapes. It's a program I don't control so well.
I will give you de same advice, experiment, learn some tutorials, and if possible buy a book on the subject ( it's really more easy with a book in hand)

well, hope it help a little^^


0∈ [?]
sheep89
11/25/04 1:39 PM GMT
hi, i from uk
0∈ [?]
johnnyblaze187
01/01/05 3:57 AM GMT
Hi, thanks for the comment on "Summer stream" - much appreciated. Happy new year!
0∈ [?]
::heidlerr
01/16/05 1:58 AM GMT
Thanks Tyler for viewing and commenting on my Macon Clouds 3 photo. I love visiting Chattanooga. Last year I was up there for Riverfest and was very impressed. I'm about ready for another trip. I'm glad that you like my image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
::prahlj
01/23/05 6:29 PM GMT
Thanks for you comments on My Coffee. I still can't figure out why so many people like coffee so much! I can't stand going into coffee shops cause the smell! :)
Mountain Dew is all I need!! Plus some water every now and then.
0∈ [?]
sansoni7
05/09/05 7:28 AM GMT
Hi Tyler, wellcome to my gallery and thanks for commenting ĢEspelhoģ ( Mirror in English).Very much appreciate.
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it ; the Art is there !
Blague
07/23/05 12:38 AM GMT
Thank you Tyler for the comments on "Lotus..."they're very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
garaughty
07/23/05 4:12 PM GMT
HI Tyler... and thx for your nice comment & feedback about my paintings.
0∈ [?]
marti garaughty... Color is a language.
::CanoeGuru
07/30/05 8:05 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Biltmore Estate," Tyler :) I lived in Chattanooga myself for about a year, and went to school about 45 minutes North of Chattanooga for a year before that. It's a great city, I miss it!
0∈ [?]
gs208103
09/20/05 3:08 AM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the comments on "Houses of Parliament 1". I am glad that you liked the shot!
0∈ [?]
"This existence of ours is as transient as Autumn clouds. To watch the birth and death of beings is like looking at the movements of a dance. A lifetime is a flash of lightning in the sky. Rushing by, like a torrent down a steep mountain. " -Buddha
mselby6714
10/03/05 6:02 PM GMT
Nice to meet you Tyler. I'm glad you like Light Of His Face. I appreciate you taking the time to leave feedback.
0∈ [?]
"Truth is like the sun. You can shut it out for a time, but it ain't goin' away." ~Elvis Presley~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: