Caedes

Homepage for .WelchR

.WelchR

Artist
Real Name:
Rick Welch
Email:
Comments:
34
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Ohio 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
07/26/04 10:53 PM GMT01/21/09 7:35 PM GMT 

Recent Works by WelchR: (full gallery)

Mountain Stream by WelchR, Computer->Landscape gallery Matrix Rose by WelchR, abstract gallery Hell's Vortex by WelchR, abstract gallery
Mountain Stream Matrix Rose Hell's Vortex

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::philcUK
07/29/04 2:43 PM GMT
thanks Rick for your post on Abstract on Film X2 and a belated welcome to the site

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
co2metal
08/27/04 6:55 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "zero" rick.. i appreciate it
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
.yetithebeast
04/05/06 12:31 AM GMT
hey dude! thanx for your kind comment on "Welcome". glad u liked it (:
0∈ [?]
::ghostknife
08/15/06 7:35 AM GMT
Thanx for the comments on Phreaker and Shinobi Rick , I greatly appreciate you takin the time to check them out . Cheers.
0∈ [?]
::ghostknife
08/15/06 7:36 AM GMT
P.S. Matrix rose is great , well done.
0∈ [?]
::djholmes
08/26/06 2:05 PM GMT
Hi Rick, thanks for your comments on Window to the Past. I definitely agree about the graininess. I didn't even notice it until I uploaded it and looked at it desktop size. I'm glad you stopped by. - Donna
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all who comment on pictures in my gallery. Please accept my apologies if I am unable to thank you each time, and please don't feel obligated to thank me for my comments.
.Ramad
09/14/06 10:28 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on the Dahlias
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: