Caedes

Homepage for .WildCard96101

.WildCard96101

Artist
Real Name:
Jamie
Comments:
19
Website:
http://www.jpgmag.com/people/pictureperfect00jh00
Gender:
Female 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
10/21/05 10:27 AM GMT01/03/09 6:30 AM GMT 

Recent Works by WildCard96101: (full gallery)

Beyond Thirsty by WildCard96101, Photography->Landscape gallery
Beyond Thirsty

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::stuffnstuff
05/03/06 7:57 PM GMT
Jamie, glad to see your first post. It sure is an eye-catcher. I know this is long overdue, but welcome to Caedes. :-)
0∈ [?]
Whenever you find you are on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect. - Mark Twain [Samuel Langhornne Clemens]
::DigiCamMan
09/17/06 8:47 PM GMT
Hey Jamie,

Thanks for the comments on 'Stairway to Heaven' I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.angelgirl12360
12/30/06 9:34 PM GMT
hey!
0∈ [?]
Angel
.WildCard96101
01/06/07 9:33 PM GMT
Hey everyone, I have been here for a little over a year now, and all I can say is....wow this site is awesome and the artwork is incredible, thank you everyone for sharing!!!
0∈ [?]
.Zaeyal
02/12/07 11:35 PM GMT
Hello Jamie,
Thank You for your comment on 'The Lizard'. I was lucky to even spot him! It was the only lizard I saw on my trip to Texas! Thanks again!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: