Caedes

Homepage for .WmC

.WmC

Artist
Real Name:
William
Email:
Comments:
177
Creds [?]:
445∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Detroit 
Birthday:
2 Feb 1953 (64 years) 
Membership:
07/19/12 2:24 PM GMT10/18/16 7:02 PM GMT 

WmC's Journal (3 entries)


School's Out "Time To Go" Uploaded: 06/16/15 7:48 PM GMT

Image: School's Out

School's Out shot from a different angle and during daylight hours. I still like this statue.


Recent Works by WmC: (full gallery)

RETRO - for Real!!!! by WmC, photography->general gallery Morning Beauties by WmC, photography->flowers gallery Don' Get It Twisted! by WmC, photography->flowers gallery
RETRO - for Real!!!! Morning Beauties Don' Get It Twisted!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.tib
07/19/12 4:25 PM GMT
Hello and welcome to Caedes. I am anxious to see some of your work.
0∈ [?]
Spend a few minutes each day being grateful for what you have and who you have to share it with.
::luckyshot
07/20/12 3:44 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine The Earth without art is just 'eh'.
.LakeMichigan
07/20/12 5:48 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes !
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.WmC
07/28/12 1:40 AM GMT
thanx for the welcome everybody.
0∈ [?]
::LakeMichigan
08/09/12 3:31 AM GMT
Thank you William for the nice comment on " Car 54 .... Where Are You ". I appreciate it. I took this at Silver Dollar Pawn in Louisiana .... home of Cajun Pawn Stars on the history channel. Glad you like the shot.
Thanks Again,
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.icedancer
10/02/12 11:21 PM GMT
WELCOME to Caedes. Have fun - Skates
0∈ [?]
Have a Sunny Day
.Marzena
10/25/12 8:52 PM GMT
Welcome, dear friend.
SAM & SAAB
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
::LakeMichigan
11/05/12 11:50 PM GMT
Thank you William for the kind comments on my gallary as well as the favorites of "The Eye Of The Stallion "& " A Treasured Gift". I appreciate it.
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.tib
11/06/12 2:54 AM GMT
Thanks so much William for adding "What Remains" to your list of faves! I'm honored that you like it my friend!!
0∈ [?]
Spend a few minutes each day being grateful for what you have and who you have to share it with.
.Eubeen
11/21/12 1:47 AM GMT
Thanks William for your comments on "Forest Scene". Glad you enjoyed the photo. There was no fog in the scene, that's just overexposed lighting in the background. with some noise thrown in. Have a great day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
::LakeMichigan
11/24/12 5:07 AM GMT
Thanks William for the favorite on "In The Saddle".
I appreciate it.
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.icedancer
02/05/13 7:14 PM GMT
I wishing you a: HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY Sorry for the late wishes, hope you had a wonderful day with you family and good friends.
0∈ [?]
::LakeMichigan
03/05/13 10:07 PM GMT
Thank you William for the comments and the fave of
Candy Apple , I appreciate it .
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.icedancer
02/02/14 12:14 AM GMT
A little birdie told me you are have a reason to celebrate, so here goes: WISHING YOU A VERY HAPPY BIRTHDAY, tomorrow, Feb. 02, 2014. Sure hope you can enjoy your day with your family and very good friends with lots of love and laughter surrounding you.

Just make sure you are careful with all the snow you all are getting.
0∈ [?]
HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY EVERYONE ♥ Skates ♥
::mirto56
07/10/15 7:23 PM GMT
Ciao William and thanks for your kind comments and adding "Bali Blue" to your faves. Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Smile, without a reason why. Love, as if you were a child, Smile, no matter what they tell you Don't listen to a word they say Cause life is beautiful that way. (From the film "Life Is Beautiful")

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: