Caedes

Homepage for XtinaanitX

XtinaanitX

Member
Real Name:
Christina
Email:
Comments:
29
Website:
www.myspace.com/xxtinaanitxx
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Maryland USA 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
12/15/05 8:58 PM GMT02/17/07 8:14 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.bubbly_pop
12/28/05 7:45 AM GMT
Hi! I just wanted to welcome you to Caedes, and congratulate you on your fantastic wallpapers. My favourite is your Christmas one-very different but also very well done, with the colours and the design as well as the lighting.

And I like your orby things! Many artists on caedes have a signature style, take nmsmith for example, who will often repeat a similar element in all their designs. It helps people see the improvement in your work as you progress.

I look forward to seeing more soon!
Sophie.
0∈ [?]
"Be kind, for everyone you meet is fighting a hard battle"-Plato
.Estilo_Loco
01/03/06 9:24 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on China Camp State Park, it was greatly appreciated. I totally agree about larger size, I am an amateur tho :( and I dont know much about resizing photos... any advice? :)
0∈ [?]
"Someday you grow to thank the teachers, preachers, cops, and elders who never believed."
.lolliymo
01/27/06 3:01 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on Hosea. I really appreciate the feedback!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: