Caedes

Homepage for .Yeni

.Yeni
Artist
Real Name:
Hans
Comments:
16
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Belgium 
Birthday:
1972 (45 years) 
Membership:
09/14/05 9:45 PM GMT11/26/05 10:36 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Yeni: (full gallery)

Misery by Yeni, photography->mountains gallery
Misery

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Nauxilium
09/15/05 8:41 PM GMT
Hi Hans, Thank you for your nice comment to "Rock on the water"! I'm glad you like it and have a nice day!!
0∈ [?]
Daybreakteacher
09/16/05 12:18 AM GMT
LOL The Butterfly conservatory was great! Check out the others in my gallery. I got LOTS of them that day. My favorite is Tiger Longwing. Thanks for taking time to leave a comment. And, I hope you enjoyed my picture.
0∈ [?]
mesmerized
09/19/05 5:50 AM GMT
Hi Hans...Welcome to caedes...hope you have fun here...and thank you so much for the nice comments on Fire and Ice...I am glad to know you liked it well enough to save in your favorites...I should mention that if you go to my gallery, you will find a rework of this image, larger and with the tilt on the horizon fixed...you may prefer to save that one...tks again.:Pat.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: