Caedes

Homepage for .Zeniac

.Zeniac

Artist
Real Name:
Zunen
Email:
Comments:
86
Creds [?]:
59∈
Website:
http://soundcloud.com/mutant-zen
Gender:
male 
Location:
Denmark 
Birthday:
12 Oct 1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
06/08/07 8:41 AM GMT04/17/16 4:16 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Zeniac: (full gallery)

The secret plans by Zeniac, photography->pets gallery The new girl by Zeniac, photography->insects/spiders gallery Lurking while dozing by Zeniac, photography->reptiles/amphibians gallery
The secret plans The new girl Lurking while dozing

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.krx
07/23/07 9:01 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "Simple originality"
Talk to you later!
0∈ [?]
"The point is that I am now a perfectly safe penguin, and my colleague here is rapidly running out of limbs!" -Ford Prefect
.krx
08/15/07 5:33 PM GMT
And thank you for your reply on Before the Thunder
But "Worlds end"? If you're hitted on ye' Old Thinking Dome by a nut - do you think the sky is falling, too? ;-) hehe.
No, seriously. It always nice to hear your interpretation.
1∈ [?]
"The point is that I am now a perfectly safe penguin, and my colleague here is rapidly running out of limbs!" -Ford Prefect
.tv
02/10/09 6:06 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment was very nice. And no worries as my grandpa sais "there's alot of fish in the pond:)".
0∈ [?]
.Tomeast
03/07/09 12:12 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on Winter White, Tom
0∈ [?]
.Sinestro
05/08/12 11:24 AM GMT
Greeting's, Zunen! Thank you for the Fav on Night Trolley's... it is Highly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
.Sinestro
05/10/12 2:53 AM GMT
Hello Zunen! MY heartfelt Thanks, for the Fav's on Going Up, Sulfur Tuft Naematoloma Fasciculare, and Closed for the Season. I am Honored by Your actions!
0∈ [?]
.theradman
07/18/12 6:06 PM GMT
Thanks for you for your comments re: Patio Table. I am glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
-My Gallery- The virtue of the camera is not the power it has to transform the photographer into an artist, but the impulse it gives him to keep on looking. - Brooks Anderson
::braces
07/25/12 11:42 PM GMT
Thank you for making "Lighthouse And Storm In B & W" one of your favourites.

Steve
0∈ [?]
"Once, during Prohibition, I was forced to live for days on nothing but food and water." W.C. Fields. So, live your life with added zest and see My Gallery.
::LakeMichigan
07/28/12 2:26 PM GMT
Congratulations on placing in the contest.
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.mailsparky
08/27/12 12:11 AM GMT
Hi, Thanks so much for stopping by & commenting on 'storms a coming' very much appreciated.

Regards, John....
0∈ [?]
"I am the wisest man alive, for I know one thing, and that is that I know nothing." --Socrates--
::dknotek
08/28/12 2:40 PM GMT
thank you so much for you kind words. I am so glad you enjoyed the vine tree image.
Dustin
0∈ [?]
::LakeMichigan
09/11/12 11:13 AM GMT
Thank you for the comments on Stair Light. I appreciate it and am glad you like the photo. Thanks again, Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
::0930_23
09/25/12 6:39 PM GMT
Thanks Zunen for the fave on White Out. I will be taking a look at your gallery soon.
0∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
.captaindrewi
05/23/13 12:25 AM GMT
Tak Zunen for fav re 'ee-lekk-triss-itee..eelektrissittee. '
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
07/12/13 11:29 AM GMT
Congratulations on your well deserved placement in the contest with "..where old cars go to sleep - part 2"
Well done :)
LE
0∈ [?]
My thanks to all who leave comments for my work and to those of you who like one enough to make it a favourite. To touch just one person that way makes each image worthwhile. . . . . . . . . .. . . . "The question is not what you look at, but what you see" ~ Marcel Proust
.0930_23
07/12/13 2:56 PM GMT
Congrats on your third place finish in the contest.
0∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: