Caedes

Homepage for .Zharaya

.Zharaya

Artist
Real Name:
Marci
Comments:
195
Website:
http://marcipantz.deviantart.com/
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Washington state 
Birthday:
10 Dec 1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
07/11/09 4:15 AM GMT10/25/12 5:12 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Zharaya: (full gallery)

Escape by Zharaya, abstract->fractal gallery Flare by Zharaya, Abstract->Fractal gallery Starry webs by Zharaya, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Escape Flare Starry webs

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::tealeaves
07/12/09 2:52 AM GMT
Hi Zharaya, Thanks for the add to your friends list...I look forward to seeing more work from you!

Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
*Tea is a cup of life*
+nmsmith
07/13/09 10:05 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, my friend.
0∈ [?]
.wintermoon
07/16/09 5:16 AM GMT
Hi Zharaya! Thanks so much for your kind comment on "The Yolk's on You". I'm glad you liked it, and I appreciate it very much.

Toni

PS Welcome to Caedes!!
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
.wintermoon
07/18/09 6:40 AM GMT
Hi Zharaya. Thanks for your comment on "Nightmare No.1". I guess since everyone wants it bigger, I'll have to do that. But not till Halloween, and gotta have some new colors too, lol.
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
.wintermoon
07/18/09 6:15 PM GMT
Hi Zharaya! Thanks for your comment and faving of "Way Down, Below the Ocean". I'm very glad you enjoyed this!
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
::tealeaves
07/23/09 11:40 PM GMT
Hey Marci, Bunches of thanks for your sweet comments on my recent uploads! I'm so very pleased you liked them and took the time to tell me so! :)
0∈ [?]
*Tea is a cup of life*
.wintermoon
07/24/09 12:45 AM GMT
Marci, thanks for your kind comment on "Nightmares No.2". You aren't the only one to see an angel, lol.
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
.wintermoon
08/04/09 5:36 AM GMT
Marci, thanks very much for your comment on "It's a Kind of Magic". I'm very pleased you thought it pretty!
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
.wintermoon
08/12/09 6:00 PM GMT
Hi Hi Marci! Thanks for your comment on "All The Marbles", it is much appreciated. And I'm already planning the full page of marbles, lol.

Oh, and while I'm at it, thanks also for your comment on "Starfire". I wouldn't have thought disco ball, but now that you mention it.............
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
.wintermoon
08/16/09 2:56 AM GMT
Marci, thanks for your comment on "Candy Swirl". I'm glad you like the colors!
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
.wintermoon
08/25/09 4:52 AM GMT
Marci, thanks for the comment you left me on "Moths and Moonbeams". I'm delighted you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
.wintermoon
08/26/09 5:03 PM GMT
Marci, thanks for your comment on "Lime Swirl". There's something fun and appealing about that lime green, isn't there? And as always, I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
.za4em9
09/03/09 5:48 PM GMT
:) thanks for visiting!
0∈ [?]
.wintermoon
09/08/09 1:25 PM GMT
Marci, thank you for your comment on "Four Part Gate". I appreciate that very much!
0∈ [?]
Great spirits have always encountered violent opposition from mediocre minds.
.doubleheader
09/09/09 8:27 PM GMT
thanks for your comment Marci.. =D
0∈ [?]
Individual patriot first,Conservative second..God Bless America...
.ianmacappin
10/10/09 6:48 PM GMT
Thanks for stoppin by Ocks Marci. I`m very glad you liked it.

Ian :)
0∈ [?]
Save the Cheerleader......Save the World! Ians gallery
.Tootles
11/01/09 12:14 AM GMT
Hi Marci, thanks for visiting 'Will You Come into My Parlour'! Hope you enjoyed your Halloween.
0∈ [?]
.tealeaves
07/10/12 3:43 AM GMT
Hi Marci, Thanks for your kind words and visit to my page. I'm doing good... just haven't been in the creative state of mind lately. Hope all is well with you too :)
0∈ [?]
*Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. ~Scott Adams*

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: