Caedes

Homepage for _1337_

_1337_
Member
Real Name:
Garrett Kronland
Email:
Comments:
27
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Grass Valley, California 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
06/30/05 4:38 AM GMT05/06/07 11:39 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
J_272004
06/30/05 7:24 AM GMT
Hi Garrett.. thanks for your comment on I See All... im glad you liked it.. =)

Welcome to Caedes... its an honor to be the first to acknowledge your comments.. =D
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."
Lady_Rhea_
07/28/05 5:30 AM GMT
Hey there. ^_^
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
+mayne
11/17/05 1:19 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Garrett. Thank you for the nice comment on "Artlish Terrain". I appreciate it:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.scionlord
11/20/05 7:49 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Boiler Internal, I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius
.Dunstickin
12/02/05 12:23 AM GMT
Hey What Cheer Garrett....grateful thanks for your welcome comments to 'Rays'...I was lucky to be at that spot at that time...
Regards...Bob
0∈ [?]
::Wilderness_north
12/27/05 7:59 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting my 'Foggy Landscape' picture, / HJ
0∈ [?]
...
.Si
01/03/06 8:41 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on "Porthpean", Garrett - glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
.ekowalska
01/03/06 9:30 PM GMT
Hi Garrett,

Thank you for your positive feedback on December dusk. I am glad you found it so appealing.

Greetings
Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
.DeathScytheG
01/31/06 3:42 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my "Petrifying Springs Park - Bridge #4." I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
-=Pride is not a sin=-
::Hottrockin
06/14/06 8:39 AM GMT
Thanks so much Garrett for checking out and paying tribute on Fallen, but never Forgotten ,I'm glad you liked it and hope you have a great day!!
0∈ [?]
.wallawonder
08/02/06 3:00 AM GMT
Hi Garrett,
Thanks much for your comment on, "Japanese Gardens IV." Sorry took so long to respond. Yikes!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: