Caedes

Homepage for _Thousandth_

_Thousandth_

Member
Real Name:
Eric
Comments:
39
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
09/04/06 4:12 PM GMT10/08/06 7:20 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
09/05/06 10:43 AM GMT
WELCOME TO CAEDES!!!!!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
.Godschild
09/27/06 3:55 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Many thanks for the comment on "Winter Morning." Actually, I made the image in a program called terragen, but I'm glad to see that you think it is good enough to be real!

Also many thanks on "Serenity" and "Silent Night".
0∈ [?]
Titus 3:5-7, "Not by works of righteousness which we have done, but according to his mercy he saved us, by the washing of regeneration, and renewing of the Holy Ghost; 6: Which he shed on us abundantly through Jesus Christ our Saviour; 7: That being justified by his grace, we should be made heirs according to the hope of eternal life." Why did Jesus Christ have to die on the cross if all it took was good works to get to heaven? It is THROUGH Jesus Christ's blood that He saved us from Hell. If we could get to heaven on our own then Jesus Christ would've had to die again and again. If you ANY questions please pm me.
.narnianmermaid
10/03/06 12:08 AM GMT
Hello!!!!!!!!!!! Welcome!!!!!!!!!!
Princess Elizabeth 0:-)
0∈ [?]
I like my guys in guy pants. Thanks.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: