Caedes

Homepage for .abraxas

.abraxas

Artist
Real Name:
Jean-Michel RAUX
Comments:
25
Website:
http://www.le-colombier.net/
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada, Quebec (Qc) 
Birthday:
1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
08/03/04 3:08 PM GMT06/02/08 10:01 PM GMT 

Recent Works by abraxas: (full gallery)

Trees under fire. by abraxas, Photography->Nature gallery Galleville Manner by abraxas, photography->castles/ruins gallery green sun by abraxas, photography->nature gallery
Trees under fire. Galleville Manner green sun

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
08/13/04 6:25 AM GMT
Haha! Je suis totalement d'accord avec toi pour Asimov, Jean-Michel. Merci pour "Dead calm": c'était une soirée magnifique, avec un gros nuage qui jouait avec le soleil. Ce site va te plaire: beaucoup d'excellents artistes, tous amateurs. Salut! :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+mayne
08/17/04 12:07 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Fire Control". Welcome to Caedes:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::regmar
08/19/04 5:38 PM GMT
Bienvenu a Caedes, Jean-Michel! Merci pour les mots a ma photo, A Moment of Perfect Beauty. C'etait une matain magnifique. En ces jours photographie est facile. Merci! (Exusez-moi pour ma mauvaise francais :-)
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
::photoimagery
08/21/04 11:44 PM GMT
Hello. Thanks for the comments on "School's Out" I really appreciate it. The sun had just come up about 1/2 an hour before this image was made. I work for a French company and you think I would have learned some, but alas I guess what they say is true, it's hard to teach an old dog new tricks. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
johnnyblaze187
08/22/04 8:20 PM GMT
Hi Jean-Michel, thanks for the great comments on Reflections - really wasn't expecting such a response, so thanks! M
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
10/06/04 9:47 PM GMT
Thanks Jean-Michel for the nice comments. I'm glad that you enjoyed my Ginkgo Leaf photo. I thought it turned out nice. I may redo this photo when the leaves turn completely.
Russ

“We are the music makers and we are the dreamers of dreams...”
Arthur O'Shaughnessy }:@)
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
11/14/04 9:04 PM GMT
Salut Jean-Michel et gracias pour ton message sur 'Inside an old factory' :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
+ppigeon
11/22/04 6:10 PM GMT
Les vaches sont mes meilleurs supporters, Jean-Michel. Merci pour ton message ;-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: