Caedes

Homepage for .aclockwork

.aclockwork

Artist
Real Name:
yuri
Comments:
168
Gender:
male 
Location:
alaska 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
09/08/04 2:42 AM GMT07/06/11 5:31 PM GMT 

Recent Works by aclockwork: (full gallery)

Gentle Stream by aclockwork, photography->water gallery At the Heart of it All by aclockwork, Photography->Manipulation gallery Frozen Land by aclockwork, Photography->Mountains gallery
Gentle Stream At the Heart of it All Frozen Land

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
co2metal
09/18/04 4:47 AM GMT
thanks tom for the comment on "heavenly descent" and welcome to caedes ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
aclockwork
09/18/04 4:52 AM GMT
thanks very much :), you have great artwork.
0∈ [?]
/aclockwork
co2metal
09/21/04 12:47 AM GMT
thanks for that and thanks for the comment and favs on "a certain reaction".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
aclockwork
09/21/04 5:24 AM GMT
no problem man, it's an awesome peace. glad to have you stop by my kingdom ;)
0∈ [?]
/aclockwork
Digital_Angel
09/28/04 1:15 AM GMT
Hey :) Thanks for posting on Digital Angel, glad you like it. I really wanted somethin diff, and I figured there were enough comp-gen images ;) Thanx again and lemme be the 2nd to welcome u! Andy beat me..
0∈ [?]
*~}i{~*
Digital_Angel
09/28/04 1:17 AM GMT
Nice gallery btw, sweet stuff
0∈ [?]
*~}i{~*
::Radjehuty
09/28/04 1:21 AM GMT
Thanks for the compliments on Science and Abstract World, glad you liked them, and thanks for adding Science to your favs ;)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
aclockwork
09/28/04 1:21 AM GMT
Thanks man, and your welcome too ;) Very nice drawing, I would like to see more.
0∈ [?]
/aclockwork
::Radjehuty
09/28/04 1:22 AM GMT
Oh and Welcome to caedes ;)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
aclockwork
09/28/04 1:23 AM GMT
Thanks Radjehuty, sweet stuff you have ;)
0∈ [?]
/aclockwork
co2metal
09/28/04 5:27 AM GMT
thanks a lot for the comment on "cascasion" and your compliments above^.. much appreciated ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
aclockwork
09/28/04 6:29 AM GMT
No problem :) I really like your work a lot.
0∈ [?]
/aclockwork
co2metal
09/28/04 6:38 AM GMT
also thanks for your comment on "star glow hypertile" ;]
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
aclockwork
09/28/04 3:37 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
/aclockwork
angellemarcs
10/05/04 12:01 AM GMT
you are entitled to your own opinion. I am not a really big artist so my poerty is my art. Thnx for at least looking.
0∈ [?]
Ange "If you can't walk, crawl. If you can't crawl, find someone to carry you." Firefly
aclockwork
10/05/04 4:26 PM GMT
I do like your poems, i'm sorry I just don't like how it is presented. Thanks for not flaming me.
0∈ [?]
/aclockwork
+mayne
11/02/04 10:57 PM GMT
Thank you Yuri for the comment on "Father and Son Lake". It is an alpine lake with great veiws.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
aclockwork
11/04/04 7:33 AM GMT
Your welcome Darryl, I really like your photography very much.
0∈ [?]
/aclockwork
Homtail
11/26/04 11:36 AM GMT
Thats my pleasure! ;)
0∈ [?]
"We may not get what we want, but sometimes, if we try, we get what we need." Rolling Stones
.Armageddon
02/05/06 10:16 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "Cat-Nap" I appreciate it!

Rye
0∈ [?]
Its as simple as life.
.cgImagery
02/06/06 3:55 AM GMT
Hey Yuri!

Thanks for dropping by thoughts of a seductress :D glad you liked it :D
0∈ [?]
.enon
02/19/06 7:15 PM GMT
Hi Yuri, thanks for your compliments on Listen To The Musik! I'm glad you like it.
greez
0∈ [?]
~ eNon ~
::Dunstickin
03/02/06 12:01 AM GMT
Yuri...most grateful for your words to 'Sunrise over Waskerly'
0∈ [?]
.mesmerized
03/03/06 7:42 AM GMT
Hi there Yuri...nice to meet someone from Alaska...many thanks for dropping by to view and comment on Misty...very glad you liked it and I appreciate your time and visit.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Winter is on my head, but eternal spring is in my heart. (Victor Hugo)
::Surfcat
03/07/06 11:05 PM GMT
Hey Yuri, thanks for the comment on "Morning Solitude" I appreciate your remarks.
0∈ [?]
Focus on the Light of the world
.cgImagery
03/15/06 4:05 AM GMT
Hey Yuri!

Thanks for dropping by Days Go By (Revised)...glad you liked it better than the old version :D
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
03/16/06 8:06 PM GMT
TELL ME MORE you lucky person. jen
0∈ [?]
.agster21
03/20/06 12:29 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on golden skies! =)
0∈ [?]
~beauty is in the eye of the beholder~
.Dehli
03/20/06 7:21 PM GMT
Hello Yuri, thank you so much for your kind words on 'blue and white', it is much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Those who race through life, finish first...
.cgImagery
03/21/06 11:12 PM GMT
Hey Yuri!

Thanks for dropping by Whispering Winds...glad you liked it :D
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
03/22/06 7:59 PM GMT
thank you Yuri for the very kind comment you left on my Bass Rock image - much appreciated

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
.sammorgan
03/23/06 3:15 PM GMT
I love atmosphere in images - thats for the complement.

Cheers. - Sam.
0∈ [?]
Your ever so clever but if your not clever you will never get into heaven again
+photoimagery
03/28/06 1:27 AM GMT
I'm really pleased you like "Soft Green of Spring" Yuri. Thanks for your comments.
0∈ [?]
.FutureResident
05/07/06 6:46 PM GMT
Hello, the picture "Alaskan Waterfall" was taken in Valdez, i can't remember the exact location. It's a beautiful place!
0∈ [?]
tell you what?...that i still love you? that i want to be with you for the rest of our lives and that im stupid for leaving you? well thats what i wanted to say but like i said it wont change a thing, because you love ashton and i cant leave krystalynne.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: