Caedes

Homepage for .aday

.aday

Artist
Real Name:
Aaron
Email:
Comments:
85
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Lawrence, KS 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
03/08/09 11:26 PM GMT10/16/10 9:50 PM GMT 

Recent Works by aday: (full gallery)

The Shadow Belongs to the Light. by aday, Photography->Architecture gallery Colorblind by aday, Photography->Animals gallery The Doors by aday, Photography->Architecture gallery
The Shadow Belongs to the Light. Colorblind The Doors

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.J_E_F
03/11/09 2:48 PM GMT
New to Caedes eh? Well congratulations on finding us and welcome aboard! Hope you enjoy your time here. Cheers from Canada. J.
0∈ [?]
.thissquarefinger
04/21/09 4:35 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment. Yet another reason why the Eiffel Tower is an icon.
0∈ [?]
.mushy
05/27/09 4:40 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes. thank you for commenting on 'swimming with the stars'. its always encouraging to find someone who thinks my stuff is good. thank you.
0∈ [?]
.amanzat
06/17/09 2:51 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind comment on "light at the end of the tunnel" Much appreciated and welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
.Eubeen
02/25/10 2:09 AM GMT
Thanks Aaron for your comment on "She Turned Me Into A Newt". Much appreciated and glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
In order to discover who you are, first learn who everybody else is; you're what's left.
.CollegeKid21
02/25/10 4:34 AM GMT
Lol, Well we'll have to see I guess. I have a couple days off work, so I should be able to get in a few shots of campus I've wanted to take. Campanile at night is one of them. Since I live in the Pan handle of Florida, we actually get a winter here. A normal winter foor us is in the 30's. It's been weird though, it snowed here last week and I actually had a snow day... Weird for us. The coldest it's been here is 5 degrees, and that's pretty unusual for us. Darn El Nino..
0∈ [?]
"I live before an audience of One. Before others I have nothing to lose, nothing to gain-nothing to prove."
.dylan_freemangrist
04/25/10 10:25 PM GMT
hey, glad you liked rings, and thank you so much for taking the time to check out my blog :)
0∈ [?]
It matters not how strait the gate, How charged with punishments the scroll, I am the master of my fate: I am the captain of my soul.
.Nikoneer
08/15/10 12:23 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by Garrison Dam in North Dakota, a fair-sized trip from Kansas. I've got a brother-in-law down in Pittsburg, a buddy in Longford, and an aunt in Osborne, so I've been through Kansas (and Lawrence) a few times. Nice place.

-Nik
0∈ [?]
If you've ever wanted to make a difference but found it hard to believe that one person could... check out the Kiva Team Caedes discussion thread and discover that anything is possible.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: