Caedes

Homepage for .adron

.adron
Artist
Real Name:
Adron Brockette
Comments:
72
Creds [?]:
27∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
Gallatin Tn 
Birthday:
11 Jun 1948 (69 years) 
Membership:
02/04/06 10:35 PM GMT06/08/17 8:37 PM GMT 

Recent Works by adron: (full gallery)

Tennessee Wayside Stream by adron, photography->landscape gallery Wading by adron, photography->birds gallery First bloom by adron, photography->flowers gallery
Tennessee Wayside Stream Wading First bloom

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::DiverDown60
09/19/10 11:46 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes and thank you for the faves nod on Rose Somba.
It is greatly appreciated.

Charles
1∈ [?]
You are only given one life make the most of it for God and others around you.
::Silvanus
11/30/10 11:12 PM GMT
Thanks, Adron, for adding "Lighting the Dark" to your favorites.

- Steve
1∈ [?]
::Silvanus
12/15/10 11:47 PM GMT
Thanks, Adron, for your kind comments on "Winter on Nine Mile Creek." I appreciate it.

- Steve
1∈ [?]
::wencele
12/22/10 9:27 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "Lone Leaf" - I really appreciate it! Merry Christmas :) Elizabeth
1∈ [?]
"Praise God from whom all blessings flow..."
::0930_23
12/24/10 9:57 PM GMT
Thanks for faving Gentle Persuasion Adron.

† Merry Christmas †



1∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.
::Silvanus
12/29/10 11:51 PM GMT
Thanks, Adron, for the kind words on "Bridges." I appreciate it.

- Steve
1∈ [?]
::Papi11on
01/08/11 2:43 PM GMT
Hello Adron,

Thank you very much for commenting so positively on Staithe on Bure Marshes and yes, you're right, the region looks similar in many parts of the US, except that the Norfolk Broads were all man made.

Kind regards,
Anne-Marie

PS: Thanks too, for 'favoriting' this photo.
1∈ [?]
::biffobear
01/12/11 12:06 AM GMT
Thank you Adron..I appreciate you taking the time to comment..R.
1∈ [?]
A pretty face is fine but what a farmer needs is a woman that can carry a pig under each arm
.rcit
01/14/11 3:41 PM GMT
Thank you so much, Adron, for faving my 'Kissed by the Rain'...I'm honored to know it brought you pleasure. Debbie =}
1∈ [?]
.Drummer_girl
01/26/11 8:19 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on poetry in motion :)
1∈ [?]
"Everything has its beauty but not everyone sees it." Confucius
::nessalovesnature
03/11/11 1:32 PM GMT
Thanks for making my "Honey Bee" a fav. =) you have a nice gallery. Looks like you may enjoy nature as much as I do. =) Thanks again and take care.
1∈ [?]
"A closed mind is a wonderful thing to lose."
::luckyshot
05/18/11 11:25 PM GMT
Adron - Thank you for faving 'Narcissus at Laurel Ridge'. I am pleased that you liked it. Thad
1∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::Silvanus
05/26/11 1:27 AM GMT
Thanks, Adron for adding "The Sheltering Oak" and "Nightfall on Spider Lake" to your list of favorites. Glad you liked them.

- Steve
1∈ [?]
::0930_23
06/05/11 3:11 PM GMT
I appreciate your adding Gentle Persuasion II to your favorites, Adron. Thanks.
1∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.
::braces
06/21/11 12:48 AM GMT
Thanks for adding "A Dark And Dreary Day 2" to your favourites. I'm so lucky that I live just 8 minutes drive from the coast and this gorgeous lighthouse situated where The River Mersey and The Irish Sea meet.
1∈ [?]
"If I had to live my life over, I'd live over a saloon." W.C. Fields. So, live your life to the full and see My Gallery.
::corngrowth
06/09/17 10:24 AM GMT
Thanks Adron, for faving my Cow-Parsley 'Guidance' image.
Very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Try to change what you can't accept, but accept what you can't change. Please CLICK HERE to see my journal! Feel free to save my images or to add them to your favorites.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: