Caedes

Homepage for agster21

agster21
Member
Real Name:
aggie
Comments:
74
Gender:
female 
Location:
CT, USA 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
03/03/06 1:02 AM GMT06/06/06 9:58 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
03/03/06 1:39 PM GMT
Hello. Thanks for stopping on my 'Obidos'. Yes, my journey in Portugal was unforgottable too. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.josse18
03/05/06 8:44 AM GMT
Hi aggie! Thanks for stopping by on "bridge in autumn colours"! Have a nice day =)
0∈ [?]
.Estilo_Loco
03/06/06 2:07 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Sunday Afternoon", I'm glad that you agree that the dog is cute :) )
0∈ [?]
"Someday you grow to thank the teachers, preachers, cops, and elders who never believed."
.Mudpuppy
03/07/06 2:34 PM GMT
Thanks Aggi for the review and comment on "Summer Days" I am so glad that you liked it! I really appreciate the support from you. Your nice words means alot!
Thanks a bunch..
Cheryl
0∈ [?]
"Holy, holy, holy is the lord God Almighty - the one who always was, who is, and who is still to come."
.K9srule
03/07/06 2:52 PM GMT
thanks for taking the time to comment on Little Meagan. I am glad you enjoyed!!

Sonia
0∈ [?]
.rahto
03/07/06 3:39 PM GMT
Thank Aggie for commenting on “Nuts” To think I have been calling this squirrel a fat little guy “dah!!!” By the way the shots you posted look great and welcome

Bob
0∈ [?]
.ted3020
03/07/06 10:21 PM GMT
Thanks forr the comments. Each day the sunrise was very vibrant so I had to get all the solors that were available.
0∈ [?]
+mayne
03/07/06 10:55 PM GMT
Hi Aggie, thank you for the nice comment on "Majestic". I appreciate it:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.ladyhawk53
03/08/06 9:21 AM GMT
hI Aggie! It sure made my day for you to look at and comment so nicely on my rose picture "perfection 2". Thanks so much!
0∈ [?]
.ron_pistner
03/08/06 6:29 PM GMT
Thanks Aggie for your lovely comment on "White Thought" You are more then welcome to write your opinion on the rest of my pics.
0∈ [?]
-The true lens is the eye itself. -
.bford88
03/08/06 11:51 PM GMT
Hey Aggie! Thanks for the comment on "Down in the Woods" most appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
03/09/06 2:53 AM GMT
i am glad you like this one. thanks for letting me know. jen
0∈ [?]
+mayne
03/09/06 4:36 AM GMT
Thank you Aggie for the comment you left on "Nanaimo River":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.sansoni7
03/09/06 8:07 AM GMT
Hi Aggie, wellcome to my gallery and thanks for your comments on «More than This?»
Very much appreciate.
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it ; the Art is there !
.Little_Art_Gurl
03/09/06 1:03 PM GMT
Hello Aggie,

Thanks for your lovely comment on Wishing You Were Here! I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
What if you pick apart the logic and begin to poke the holes? What if the crown of thorns is no more then folklore that must be told and retold? You’ve been running as fast as you can. You’ve been looking for a place you can land so long, but what if you’re wrong? What if you jump? And just close your eyes? What if the arms that catch you, catch you by surprise? What if God’s more than enough? What if it’s love? - Nichole Nordeman
.rahto
03/10/06 1:05 AM GMT
Thanks Aggie for commenting on “Baby Got The Blues” I have been trying to get a shot of one of these guys with their wings open for over two years. The outside of their wings is brown with a black spot. When they land they close their wings for camouflage and the black spot looks like a big eye to ward off predators.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.diajea
03/10/06 1:19 AM GMT
Hello Aggie, I really appreciate what you wrote about "Reservations Only"! Thank you very much! Dianna
0∈ [?]
::Benroy
03/15/06 1:17 PM GMT
Hi Aggie, thanks for your comments on Mist Over Windermere, appreciate it.

Cheers........
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
05/08/06 4:08 PM GMT
Hello Aggie....Thankyou for your comments on (DAFFODILS) it is very much appreciated....This is the best shot of six....Cornish daffodil farms are some of the largest and most efficient in the world, supplying flowers and bulbs to all parts of the UK, to Continental Europe, and to the USA.....All the best....Mick
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: