Caedes

Homepage for .aicrcks

.aicrcks

Artist
Real Name:
Adam
Comments:
57
Gender:
Male 
Location:
New York, NY 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
08/30/04 4:52 PM GMT06/07/12 3:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by aicrcks: (full gallery)

Nearsighted #2 by aicrcks, Photography->Bridges gallery Tangled Faith by aicrcks, Photography->Architecture gallery Nearsighted by aicrcks, Photography->Architecture gallery
Nearsighted #2 Tangled Faith Nearsighted

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
10/16/04 8:20 PM GMT
YES!!!
Belgian beers... Mmmmmhhhh... ;-)
Thanks for commenting, Adam :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+ppigeon
09/10/05 8:51 AM GMT
Hello Adam. I did'nt know that my country could remind you a part of the USA... 'On a nice path' was taken at 1 mile from my home :-)
What's BoTox land ?!?
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
+photoimagery
11/12/05 8:42 PM GMT
Thank you Adam for your kind words on "Smoky Mountain Dreamscape". I'm sorry I've taken so long to answer your comments but this fall has been quite hard on me. I've lost my Mom and a sister-in-law in less than a two-month period and I face surgery early next month on my back. I'm hoping that next year will be a better one.

We shall not cease from exploration, and the end of all our exploring will be to arrive where we started and know the place for the first time.
T.S. Eliot


0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/17/07 7:44 PM GMT
Hi there. Thanks Adam for your nice words. Do you work in a geotechnical society or office?
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.rawtsn
02/18/07 1:59 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thanks for finding and commenting at "SF Bay Bridge in B&W" - especially from a 'native'! Of all the times I've been there, I think I like the two bridges equally, but the Bay Bridge has the two city's skylines for a backdrop, not matter which way you look. Thanks Adam!
0∈ [?]
If it's to be, it's up to me.
.naomi_onthetundra
02/21/07 12:50 AM GMT
Adam,

Thanks for your constructive critique on my image, "Even A Vapor"; I appreciate it! I'm considering another upload of this image with some edits, in hope to bring out the smoke better.

In Christ alone,

Naomi
0∈ [?]
"For the love of Christ constraineth us; because we thus judge, that if One died for all, then were all dead: and that He died for all, that they which live should not henceforth live unto themselves, but unto Him which died for them, and rose again." II Corinthians 5:14-15, KJB
.rawtsn
02/21/07 1:58 AM GMT
Thanks for taking a look at "Lake Mead, Arizona". BTW, I cleaned the window myself. Actually, I don't own PS or anything like it, just good photography.
0∈ [?]
If it's to be, it's up to me.
+ppigeon
07/07/07 10:37 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting 'Hunting area'.
Nope. We don't have many mosquitos and any black flies in Belgium. But we've ticks which can give Lyme desease...
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::connodado
07/10/07 8:23 PM GMT
Thanks Adam for the comments on Faded Glory, God Bless The USA

I hope you had a great holiday.

Scott
0∈ [?]
Photography, expression that goes beyond words, Yet the Word gives us that ability.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: