Caedes

Homepage for .alipham

.alipham

Artist
Real Name:
Mandy
Comments:
61
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Lakeland, FL 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
06/12/06 1:58 PM GMT05/01/09 8:25 PM GMT 

Recent Works by alipham: (full gallery)

Sun Down at St. Thomas by alipham, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Sun Down at St. Thomas

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Toto_san
03/08/08 8:09 AM GMT
Ooh, I am the first here to leave a comment. I just want to say big thanx for your kind words on 'Balcony from Novara.'
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.Alexxandra
03/08/08 2:37 PM GMT
Hey.Thanks for the comment you left on my new photo "Mirror,mirror on the..car?".Maybe it's for sale, I don't know :) I just saw it and I liked it very much too.Have a nice day.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
08/23/08 1:14 PM GMT
Hello Mandy....Many thanks for your kind comments on (RAINBOW)they are very much appreciated....Just before I captured this scene the rain was pouring down...The sun came out and gave me the opportunity to capture the shot....Thankyou again Mandy....All the best to you....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.fly
10/16/08 10:26 PM GMT
Hi Mandy, Thanks for ths nice comment you left on my letchworth state park photo I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
.NL
11/16/08 1:57 PM GMT
Hello Mandy, Thanks for your nice comment to one of my Switzerland photo's.
Yes, i totaly agrea with you, i would like to hop on a plane right now to !
Seeing i live in a totaly flat country myself, i feel like a kid in a candy store overthere.

Hans.
0∈ [?]
.narnianmermaid
12/04/08 3:46 AM GMT
You are most welcome, Mandy!

0:-*
0∈ [?]
Putting your pictures in my favorites is the highest honor I can give you. If I could, I would give you an award. Bene lava!!
::nigelmoore
12/11/08 10:33 AM GMT
Thanks so much for the lovely comment you left me on 'Donna Nook Daybreak' Mandy.
0∈ [?]
"A camera is an instrument that teaches people how to see without a camera." Dorothea Lange
.kentare
12/19/08 10:27 PM GMT
Thank you for leaving a comment on my picture Beach House. :)
0∈ [?]
.Lynthirteen
01/03/09 9:51 PM GMT
Hello, thanks so much for taking the time to view and comment on "Victorian Coast Line #3" it is very much appreciated. Lyn.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: