Caedes

Homepage for .alliep

.alliep

Artist
Real Name:
Allison
Comments:
117
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Sarnia, Ontario 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
01/28/07 3:56 PM GMT04/18/10 4:53 PM GMT 

Recent Works by alliep: (full gallery)

Midday out in the Wilderness by alliep, Photography->Landscape gallery The Dead End. by alliep, Photography->Water gallery An Overview by alliep, Photography->Water gallery
Midday out in the Wilderness The Dead End. An Overview

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.jackygroen
01/29/07 8:45 AM GMT
Hi Allison, thank you very much for your nice comment on "Heavenly", and welcome to Caedes !! :)
0∈ [?]
Jacky
::snapdragonk
01/29/07 12:34 AM GMT
Hi Allison, welcome to Caedes and thanks for leaving such a lovely comment on my sunset pic, I'm glad you liked it. All the best, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
.twinkel
01/29/07 6:38 PM GMT
welcome to ceades hope you will enjoy it as much as I do and thanx for your nice words on guess who
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.dwdharvey
01/29/07 9:03 PM GMT
Hi Allison, thanks for the great comment on my Dusk In The Park,
very much appreciated and by the way, it was taken in the park in Exeter Ont
Thanks for stopping by, Don
0∈ [?]
::HauntingMorgana
01/30/07 1:25 AM GMT
Hello Allison

Thank you very much for commenting on

Peaceful Forest.

It is greatly appreciated!

Yes, this was all done on a computer using Vue 6.

I'll see about creating one with more trees. This one just basically had that specific angle that I was shooting for. I will do another one though.

Thanks again!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Haunting made me do it damnit.
.Magicpic
01/30/07 10:12 PM GMT
Allison ,thanks for commenting my picture...
Greetings from Belgium ,
Hubert.
0∈ [?]
.twinkel
01/31/07 12:15 AM GMT
Hi Allison thanx for your nice words on yellow ball:))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.elizabeth1
01/31/07 12:36 AM GMT
I know about the ship, saw it to late:)) thanx anyway
0∈ [?]
.icesoldier
02/01/07 7:02 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on Berlin in the morning
0∈ [?]
.twinkel
02/01/07 8:41 PM GMT
thanx for liking -joine use- much appreciated:))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
.jackygroen
02/03/07 10:48 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice words at "Promise" Allison:)
0∈ [?]
Jacky
::shedhead
02/04/07 3:57 PM GMT
Thanks Allison,for your comment on Days End. I really appreciate it.Brian.
0∈ [?]
Sorry for not commenting on all of your pictures,But I do look at them all. Thanks My Friends.
.jmar
03/15/07 6:05 PM GMT
Hi There Allison,
My best friend lives in Sarnia ! Thanks for the positive feedback on "Lake St.George" glad you took the time..........John
0∈ [?]
.jennyvladimirova
04/03/07 10:16 PM GMT
Hi Allison,
I appreciate your comment on my “Spring in Stone Mountain, GA”. I liked the colorful scene there and thought it may become a good picture with this contrast between the bright green trees and pink building.
Jenny
0∈ [?]
.soosool
04/09/07 4:22 AM GMT
Hey allison. Thanks for the comment on my "Orange flower." much appreciated. I took the pic on a really sunny day and almost got a sun-burn on my back...
0∈ [?]
Time is not money; it's life. Enjoy it.
.Ejka
05/09/07 2:09 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments on "TRIPLET - THE MYTH" :)
0∈ [?]
"Fairytales of yesterday will grow but never die" [Queen] "Piękna jest chwila dopóki trwa"
.rforres
05/11/07 1:22 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on 'Ravine Garden'.
0∈ [?]
.taylor2step
07/30/07 3:30 AM GMT
thanks for the comments on "pinkie"
much appreciated
0∈ [?]
.Ejka
08/24/07 4:10 PM GMT
Thank you for your wonderful comment on "Crying" :)
0∈ [?]
Ewelina, Poland
::biffobear
11/05/07 6:59 PM GMT
Hi Allison taken Sunday at Matfen Hall Golf Club just before i played my 2nd shot to the green..Richie
0∈ [?]
.littleman386
11/08/07 3:16 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice words on "Peace" yes they are the mountains in Fallbrook that burned in the fire.
0∈ [?]
Everyone has a photographic memory. Some people are just out of film.
.heidlerr
11/12/07 1:27 PM GMT
Hello Allison! I appreciate your nice comments on my Early Morning Light image. It was taken in Northwestern Vermont. I'm glad you enjoyed the view.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
.neveahsangel
04/15/08 1:11 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your kind words on neck strain. Most appreciated.

Sean
0∈ [?]
Be yourself...everyone else is already taken.
.annie100
06/06/08 10:22 PM GMT
Thank you so much for so nice comment on road.Very much appreciated!!:)))
Anna
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: