Caedes

Homepage for amcfastpitch5

amcfastpitch5

Member
Real Name:
mandii
Comments:
15
Website:
none
Gender:
female 
Location:
new york 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
03/22/06 2:09 PM GMT02/28/07 10:03 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.mesmerized
03/22/06 6:22 PM GMT
Hi there mandii...nice to meet you and welcome to caedes...hope you have alot of fun here and looking forward to any art you may wish to share with us...also want to thank you for your lovely comments on Mesmerized by the Sun...I am very pleased you liked it and appreciate that you stopped by to comment on it.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Winter is on my head, but eternal spring is in my heart. (Victor Hugo)
::Surfcat
03/22/06 9:51 PM GMT
Hey there Mandii, Welcome to Caedes and thanks for the great comment on "Morning Solitude" I'm glad that you liked the title. I really struggle to come up with good titles for my images. It's hard to come up with titles that help the viewer relate to the feelings I have for the image.
0∈ [?]
Focus on the Light of the world
::xyccoc
03/23/06 1:54 AM GMT
hey Mandii.. thanks for the comment on Illusions.. im glad you liked it.. and welcome to caedes.net.. enjoy

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
.rahto
03/23/06 2:44 PM GMT
Thanks Mandii for the support on "More Orange" Hope to get more this summer with the new camera.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.gs208103
05/01/06 7:58 PM GMT
Hi there Mandii, thanks a bunch for the comment on "Dihydrogen Oxide". Glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
"Solitudinem faciunt, et pacem appellant"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: