Caedes

Homepage for .anc4269

.anc4269

Artist
Real Name:
Aaron Luther
Comments:
48
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Green Cove Springs, Florida 
Birthday:
1975 (42 years) 
Membership:
11/06/03 11:16 PM GMT01/09/11 2:42 AM GMT 

Recent Works by anc4269: (full gallery)

Here And There by anc4269, Photography->Landscape gallery Gloomy Pier by anc4269, Photography->Bridges gallery
Here And There Gloomy Pier

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
marilynjane
01/29/05 10:58 PM GMT
Hi Aaron, welcome, it appears you have been a member for over a yr, but not active, nice to see you on the scene again. Thanks for liking, in your very discriptive way, "Enchantment"! I appreciate your nice words! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
cmt3
02/02/05 1:42 AM GMT
no prob, Aaron... oh, and thanks for addressing me by my true identity:

LORD OF RANDOMNESS

good luck with your future creations... I think we can expect great things of you...


"And by the power of the Holy Ghost ye may know the truth of all things." -Moroni 10:5
0∈ [?]
1389590
02/05/05 12:44 AM GMT
thanx 4 the comment on shining tree.
0∈ [?]
auline
02/14/05 7:28 AM GMT
Thank you for your very lovely words on Sunrise Over Filey Brig. They are much appreciated.

Auline
0∈ [?]
FrozenSolid
04/19/05 9:49 PM GMT
Thanks for ur kind comment on Ion Blast, i'm glad you like it and happy you took the time to comment. Thx
0∈ [?]
When your down, the only way to go is left!
Butsutakkai
04/25/05 10:12 PM GMT
Hey Aaron, thanks for the comment about my puppy and for the welcome, I look forward to many other great photos by you.
0∈ [?]
Accidents happen, mistakes can be avoided
heidlerr
05/15/05 10:21 PM GMT
Hello Aaron! Thanks for viewing and commenting on my Clearwater Pier photo. I'm glad you enjoyed it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual." Edward Weston
BillB2005
08/30/05 11:45 PM GMT
Hey Aaron!

Thanks for viewing and commenting on "Frogger". I'm glad you enjoyed it enough to add to your collection.

0∈ [?]
Logic will get you from A to B. Imagination will take you everywhere. - Albert Einstein

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: