Caedes

Homepage for andrewdomaracki

andrewdomaracki

Member
Real Name:
Andrew Domaracki
Comments:
41
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1974 (43 years) 
Membership:
09/04/06 9:12 AM GMT10/23/06 10:10 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
09/04/06 7:41 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Andrew!!!!
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
.andrewdomaracki
09/05/06 1:16 AM GMT
Thankyou katman! (-:
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
09/06/06 8:18 AM GMT
Very kind of you to comment on Sticky Buds! Andrew.....much appreciated....thanks Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
::Dunstickin
09/06/06 10:40 AM GMT
Hello again Andrew...Boy! you certainly have been busy in my Gallery!.....Sincere thanks for your warm comments to my work....I am glad you found them to your liking!....Much appreciation for your welcome visits!..............regards..........Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
::Foxfire66
09/06/06 3:52 PM GMT
Thanks Andrew.Glad you enjoyed "A night to remember" Thanks for taking the time to comment! Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
http://www.Digitaldreamart.zoomshare.com
::spoton
09/08/06 12:34 AM GMT
Thanks for looking at 'Ha Ha! Can't See Me. I think you are right, she is very pregnant.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
::spoton
09/08/06 1:40 AM GMT
Thanks also, Andrew, for looking at 'Not Quite Full'. I had hoped for another try at the full moon tonight, but the weather was left cloudy after a thunderstorm.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
::rahto
09/13/06 7:55 PM GMT
Thanks Andrew for the comments on my picture “Paws” I was surprised this one came out as good as it did. It was shot at 400mm with a shutter speed of 125 and an ISO of 1,000.
Typically not good settings for success.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::Twig963
09/14/06 12:30 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Andrew!
0∈ [?]
::ekowalska
12/10/06 5:12 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Thank you very much for your feedback on my winter capture - "snowy January". I am glad you left me some warm lines. We had loads of snow last year in Poland and the neighbouring forest changed into some mystery land. It was a great opportunity to take shots and to wade through snow piles - not mentioning my soaked shoes, lol.

Take care
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: