Caedes

Homepage for angelsingin4jc

angelsingin4jc

Member
Real Name:
Angela
Comments:
39
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Knoxville,TN/Lexington, NC 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
03/31/06 7:18 PM GMT08/10/09 3:15 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::haymoose
04/01/06 4:35 AM GMT
Angela,

Thank you for your interest in my sepia image of the Daidson County Courthouse! It is pretty nice over there at 6am. I posted a color shot as well, were you able to see it?

BTW, I lived in Knoxville (Farragut) for six years and moved here three years ago June...funny, small world, huh? Thanks again for your kind words.

Larry
0∈ [?]
"Insert catchy quote here..."
.timw4mail
04/02/06 7:40 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on "My Beloved Flute". I would get a Silver, B foot flute if I had the money, but I don't.
0∈ [?]
"Blessed are they which are persecuted for righteousness' sake: for theirs is the kingdom of heaven." Matthew 5:10 (KJV) - Timothy J. Warren http://www.timshomepage.co.nr
::cinny7
04/03/06 8:56 PM GMT
Hi there Angela!! Bunches of thank you's and lots of appreciation for the kind words of praise for 'Erasthai'...really pleased that you like it and I'm most grateful for you taking time out to view and comment, that really means a lot to me! And...Welcome To Caedes!!
Have a good one!
Cindy
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
::marilynjane
04/04/06 4:25 AM GMT
Hi Angela, many thanks to you for viewing "Sun Laughter"! I appreciate your thoughts, your comments and look forward to your next visit! I also would like to offer you a warm WELCOME to Caedes and hope you enjoy your stay here! You will meet many nice people on this site, so have fun Angela! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
::MellodySmiles
04/07/06 3:53 PM GMT
Hello Angela, thank you for your sweet words about Sunset on the Bridge. My best to you, Carrie
0∈ [?]
Every morning I will rest my arms a while upon the windowsill of heaven, gaze upon God, and with that vision in my heart turn strong to meet my day.
::heddon
04/12/06 11:11 PM GMT
hey Ang, thank you for takin' a moment to leave your thoughts and comments of "me, my camera and a sunrise" I really appreciate it. I took a look at your gallery and you have a picture called 'new year-new waves' very cool shot and i love the colors. The one thing you and i both did with a water with a horizon shot (i posted a sunrise shot tuesday, the same one thats in the image in my glasses) and our horizons are slightly off, they go off on a angle. It's an easy fix but I'm leaving mine as is and will remember next time. take care and keep posting. dAVE
P.S. it's my M.O to also send a P.M of the same post
0∈ [?]
If I cannot change the course of the winds...I damn well better change the directions of my sails
::Mitsubishiman
04/13/06 2:38 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Cupid GS" - I too prefer the lighting in this shot, I took approx. 12 pics and chose the one with the intense backlighting over the subtle
0∈ [?]
.jcferg99
04/18/06 4:42 AM GMT
Hi Angela,
Thank you for taking a look at "True Blue". I'm glad you liked it. It really is that shade of blue--no technical augmentation.
0∈ [?]
::snapshooter87
04/18/06 9:19 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by, Angela. That old gas pump saw better days, that's for sure. Long trips are getting awfully expensive
these days.
0∈ [?]
::rzettek
04/20/06 4:13 AM GMT
Hi Angelia: Thanks for stopping by "Chicago From Front" I was born in Chicago and lived there for 27 Years and it is a great city. My Grand Daughter works there now and has an appartment on the North side, near the Lake, and she loves it too. I now live in Springfield and it is quite a change. Take Care, BobZee
0∈ [?]
.akajohncastle
05/20/06 10:44 AM GMT
hi thanks for your kind comments on the world at my feet. I am glad you enjoyed the picture.
0∈ [?]
AKAJON: Most people lye asleep and notice nothing around them. Just wake up and see the natural beauty around you. It will blow you away.
::geolgynut
06/08/06 5:35 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on Cape Hatteras Lighthouse 2. This was my first time at the Outer Banks. I'm already planning the next trip there, lol.
0∈ [?]
We are not human beings having a spiritual experience. We are spiritual beings having a human experience. ...Pierre Teilhard de Chardin (1881-1955)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: