Caedes

Homepage for .angieowen

.angieowen

Artist
Real Name:
Low
Comments:
28
Creds [?]:
17∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
North Wales, UK 
Birthday:
2 Feb 1963 (54 years) 
Membership:
01/09/12 9:46 PM GMT03/02/15 10:36 PM GMT 

Recent Works by angieowen: (full gallery)

Great Gig In The Sky ! by angieowen, photography->castles/ruins gallery hells bells by angieowen, photography->flowers gallery Not your Victoria falls!!!!! by angieowen, photography->waterfalls gallery
Great Gig In The Sky ! hells bells Not your Victoria falls!!!!!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::luckyshot
01/10/12 3:45 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine The Earth without art is just 'eh'.
.angieowen
01/14/12 9:11 PM GMT
Thank you :)
0∈ [?]
.Marzena
01/24/12 1:16 AM GMT
Dear Angie,
Many many thanks for your explanation about Welsh. I do not think I could make it LOL But will try at least !!!
Yours SAM
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
.Marzena
01/24/12 1:17 AM GMT
And you seem to be the very promising treasure for Caedes !!!
Welcome !
SAM
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
.LANJOCKEY
02/23/12 1:42 AM GMT
Hello Angie....Many thanks for taking the time to view (SCOTTISH HIGHLANDS) and for your comments,it is very much appreciated....This was taken at a place near Braemar when Iwas on my way to visit my sister...Thankyou again....All the best to you Angie.........Mick.
0∈ [?]
.happy2seeyou
03/03/12 3:50 AM GMT
thanx for commenting on 'red cap 2'
0∈ [?]
.LakeMichigan
03/03/12 2:10 PM GMT
Hi Angie, Thank you for the comments on " Country View". I appreciate it .
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.LakeMichigan
03/03/12 2:17 PM GMT
Thanks for the favorite Angie on " Country View ".
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.Genver
06/09/12 1:45 AM GMT
Welcome here.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: