Caedes

Homepage for annayoung

annayoung

Member
Real Name:
Anna Young
Email:
Comments:
48
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
06/05/04 10:06 AM GMT02/10/08 1:28 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
06/05/04 12:17 AM GMT
Beautiful first post.And welcome to caedes net,Anna.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
PuMa
06/05/04 3:11 PM GMT
Agree, welcome Anna.
0∈ [?]
Nobody's Perfect, And I'm nobody :p
graphics_pro89
06/09/04 12:47 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Waterfall Anna! i made it by, creating a landscape using terragen, then placed trees, and drew the Waterfall using photoshop 7.
0∈ [?]
My door is always open so feel free to leave anytime!
prismmagic
06/12/04 5:06 PM GMT
Coming Home
---------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------
Thank you Anna for the kind remarks.
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
mrwarlow
06/12/04 8:18 PM GMT
Thank you, Anna, for the compliment on I'll Be Seeing You. I'm glad you enjoyed it! I noticed you live in Michigan; I have a friend just out of college who has gotten a job up there and will be moving in the next few days; I forget what town she said. Anyway, thanks again!
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
groo2k
06/14/04 8:10 AM GMT
Thanks Anna for your comment on edge (moonshine). Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
...rob... Caedes IDs
+mayne
10/21/04 7:52 PM GMT
Thank you Anna for the comment on "Curiousity".
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Claudia_Elizabeth
10/21/04 10:13 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on 'max' :-)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: