Caedes

Homepage for .antipodalapathy

.antipodalapathy
Artist
Real Name:
Melinda
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
Femal 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
02/18/04 11:29 PM GMT08/30/04 1:48 AM GMT 

Recent Works by antipodalapathy: (full gallery)

eyes by antipodalapathy, photography->people gallery
eyes

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
02/19/04 7:33 AM GMT
Thanks for ur comment on 'Brussels Grand-Place'. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
+camerahound
04/06/04 8:04 PM GMT
Thanks, Melinda -- glad you enjoyed 'Torso"!
0∈ [?]
"Success is getting what you like. Happiness is liking what you get." -anonymous
::captk2071
04/26/04 5:04 AM GMT
Hi Melinda, you are not wrong about "North Sydney Lights". It is not one of the best. In fact, in hindesight, I should have cropped it more and just focus on the CBD area. I thought the Harbour Bridge one was better. ;^)
0∈ [?]
"Be Prepared . . ."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: