Caedes

Homepage for .aplfalcon

.aplfalcon

Artist
Real Name:
Julian
Comments:
46
Gender:
Male 
Location:
WA, USA 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
07/08/04 5:16 PM GMT10/28/13 2:29 AM GMT 

Recent Works by aplfalcon: (full gallery)

Drift Wood on Alki by aplfalcon, Photography->Landscape gallery We're All Family by aplfalcon, Photography->Landscape gallery Eye on the Ball by aplfalcon, Photography->Action or Motion gallery
Drift Wood on Alki We're All Family Eye on the Ball

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Dunstickin
09/20/06 12:44 AM GMT
Hi Julian
Sincerest of warm thanks for your kind comments to Ripplin' Brook!....as always.....Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
::kodo34
09/20/06 2:39 PM GMT
HeyJulian ; thx for the comment on wingded fauna #6 ; glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images
::gerryp
09/20/06 10:20 PM GMT
Hi Lulian, thanks for comments left at posting of rose called Peace...you asked how I was able to keep rose bright with black background...I took this picture in early morning when sun was just coming up and was shining on bloom so background was dark to begin with, then using photoeditor I adjusted contrast to darken background more and brighten rose...hopes this helps...gerry..
0∈ [?]
::foofoo
09/24/06 1:37 AM GMT
Thank you so much Julian for taking the time to view and comment on "Shady Rest". I so appreciate it- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Truly great friends are hard to find, difficult to leave, and impossible to forget ;)
.jcferg99
10/06/06 3:00 AM GMT
Hi Julian,
I am glad you took a peek at my gallery and enjoyed my picture of Delphi. Thanks for your kind comment. It was our first trip to Greece and we enjoyed it thoroughly.
JoAnn
0∈ [?]
::kodo34
10/07/06 9:18 AM GMT
Hey , Thx for the comments , always appreciated.
0∈ [?]
"Whenever you find yourself on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect." my images
::ls123
11/13/06 9:34 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for dropping in to see Lightning and Stars - much appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
"Love does not dominate; it cultivates." - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
.timvdb
07/31/07 8:30 AM GMT
Hi Julian,
Thanks for your nice comments on "Blue Hearth", and "Puzzled Front", they are much appreciated,
Glad you enjoyed,

Thanks for stopping by
Tim
0∈ [?]
-- “If you make a great picture because of an error you made, you just show the picture and talk about how innovative you are” -- Rules of Photography. (~8 8~)
.LFDFA
07/31/07 2:31 PM GMT
Hello Julian!

Thanks for your comment and opinion on Gil Vicente-TAP Portugal...very much appreciated ;)
0∈ [?]
Luis Filipe Azevedo** Nikon D80 | Nikkor 18-135 mm | kenko MC skylight [1A] 67mm | Sigma EX Wide Multi-Coated Circular PL 67mm ** Hama Star 61 Tripod** Manfrotto 676B / 234RC Head

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: