Caedes

Homepage for arachnyd

arachnyd

Member
Real Name:
Stephanie
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Indiana 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
10/13/03 5:05 PM GMT03/11/10 5:27 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
arachnyd
10/13/03 5:18 PM GMT
I found this site by accident, but I am very glad that I did. You all have such creative talent - I can't wait to share some of mine (someday)!
0∈ [?]
::CaptainHero
12/05/03 4:24 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
::mayne
02/24/04 4:09 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Twins".
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::Torque
04/12/04 11:03 PM GMT
Thanks for the coment on (Women Are From...) and thanks a lot for checking out the alternative versions on my website, that was very nice of you. In the end I really don't like edited versions of things unless I'm doing a full-out manipulation so I agree with you. Glad you liked it and thanks again~
0∈ [?]
A wise man once said something.
LiquidguitarJP
04/15/04 1:26 PM GMT
haha well happy to be of service to you (your coment on "sunshinin day")
0∈ [?]
Christ will reign for a thousand years and for some time there after, Satin
atinman
04/22/04 3:35 AM GMT
Stephanie, thanks for the comment on "Calla Lily on Black" I truly appreciate the feedback.
0∈ [?]
The righteous themselves will possess the earth, And they will reside forever upon it. Psalm 37:29
Delusionist
08/27/04 10:25 PM GMT
Thank you stephanie for your comment on "Female Black Widow" I'm not a huge fan of spiders. I actually freaked out when I was swimming at my friends house and was lounging in a chair and it was dark and a wolf spider about the size of my hand was crawling on my arm... but I don't mind them imf they're around long as they're not on me. I'm glad you like it though :)
0∈ [?]
"We may throw the dice, but the LORD determines how they fall." -- NLT Proverbs 16:33
::mia04
10/20/04 7:54 PM GMT
Hi Stephanie, I'm glad you liked my "Caribbean Beach"! (It is the beach in front of the White Sands Hotel in Dover/St. Lawrence Gap, with a very nice Beach Bar)
Wish you all the best for your honeymoon, I'm sure you will enjoy Barbados!
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
12/29/04 1:08 PM GMT
Thanks Stephanie for viewing and posting a comment on my Rocky Mtn National Park photo. This is a medium format negative that I scanned into Photoshop and adjusted the contrast. I'm glad that you enjoyed it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes I do get to places just when God's ready to have somebody click the shutter." Ansel Adams
.metpin777
07/08/07 2:59 AM GMT
thanks Stephanie...nice to have you as a neighbor...thanks for commenting on sunset at 36,000 ft...always welcome in my gallery...

steven:)
0∈ [?]
.Tomeast
03/03/08 11:58 PM GMT
Many thanks for your comments on Splash. Tom
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: