Caedes

Homepage for .aria1326

.aria1326

Artist
Real Name:
Kris
Comments:
157
Creds [?]:
3∈
Website:
www.facebook.com/kristina.schramm
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Northeast Pennsylvania, U.S. 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
04/02/08 8:55 PM GMT10/22/11 1:13 AM GMT 

aria1326's Journal


Dunmore Cemetery 3 Uploaded: 03/30/10 7:27 PM GMT

Image: Dunmore Cemetery 3

I like the brightness of the background with the darkness of the foreground along with the light dancing on the leaves on the road. What do you think? Love feedback!


Recent Works by aria1326: (full gallery)

Standing Tall by aria1326, photography->landscape gallery Simple by aria1326, photography->landscape gallery Radio City Music Hall by aria1326, Photography->Architecture gallery
Standing Tall Simple Radio City Music Hall

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.TrevorMorgan
04/11/08 12:34 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Central Park Lamp"!
0∈ [?]
"Impossible? Nah, it just hasn't been done yet." -Trevor Morgan
.Trpoe
04/15/08 12:39 AM GMT
Thank you for visiting Currituck lighthouse. You are right about finding a place to get a shot in their small yard.
0∈ [?]
::casechaser
04/25/08 7:55 PM GMT
Kris, thank you for your comment on "Sacred Land Sacred Hand." ~~ John
0∈ [?]
If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery
.markw5586
05/23/08 2:03 AM GMT
Hi Kris, thanks for the nice comment on Ghost Cannon...I agree, it is a bit of a different angle, but I think it really worked on this shot.
0∈ [?]
.PeteTran
06/07/08 3:27 AM GMT
That was the best comment ever.
0∈ [?]
Pete Tran
::danika
09/04/08 5:03 PM GMT
Hi Kris ... Many thanks for your comments & thoughts on "Lady Liberty Goes Platinum". I love NYC too. Glad you enjoyed it. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Best wide-angle lens? Two steps backward. Look for the 'ah-ha'. Ernest Haas
.fly
10/21/08 1:18 PM GMT
Hello Kris,( Niagara Falls) NO! barrels but I was leaning on an shooting over a huge block of ice I'm 6'3 so I can reach no fear I can't fall in. I'm glad you like it Thanks. ~Russ~
0∈ [?]
::bean811
10/30/08 8:56 PM GMT
Hey Kris..thanks so much for commenting on "Wyandot Falls"...I'm glad you liked my Ricketts Glen series...so far ;) I've had Nay Aug Falls on my radar, believe me. It's only a matter of time before I get myself up there.
0∈ [?]
Check out my website
::phasmid
11/03/08 9:02 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the comment you left me on On the Eastern Coast. Nubble is a very special place for me as Long and Short Sand beaches are a favorite vacation spot. I liked what you had to say.

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We donít make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"
::SEFA
03/23/09 7:39 PM GMT
Thank you so much Kris for stopping by and leave such a nice comment and faving "Unusual Style". I really appreciate it a lot!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.dancer3660
03/31/09 10:12 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment on "Lighthouse on the table". I'm happy that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
::_SNAPDRAGON_
10/20/09 8:23 PM GMT
Goodmorrow good Kris, thankyou so much for the lovely comment on my spring baby pic, it really did put a smile on my dial:) Best wishes, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
.red_one
10/29/09 11:29 AM GMT
Hello! Thank you for visiting and leaving your nice comment on "Tranquility". I'm glad you enjoyed. :)
0∈ [?]
.avedeloff
10/30/09 3:20 PM GMT
Hey! Thanks for the wonderful comment on "E.S.P."!
0∈ [?]
"Hurry to meet Death before your place is taken."
.koca
10/31/09 8:53 AM GMT
Thanks, Kris, very lovely comment. You are right, there is a story, like in everything, but unfortunately we don't know the true story. We can only guess. But that's not bad neither.
0∈ [?]
.japio
11/13/10 2:52 PM GMT
Thank you for your compliments on "autumn in the wood"
kind regards
Japio
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: