Caedes

Homepage for artkautz

artkautz

Member
Real Name:
Art Kautz
Email:
Comments:
31
Gender:
Male (last I checked) 
Location:
Greater Denver Area 
Birthday:
1948 (69 years) 
Membership:
01/25/06 3:19 PM GMT04/12/15 3:25 AM GMT 

Recent Works by artkautz: (full gallery)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
artkautz
02/24/06 8:36 PM GMT
Nothing I like better than great abstract art for a computer wallpaper.
0∈ [?]
.mythica
03/01/06 8:53 PM GMT
Hey there Art and welcome to Caedes! Thank-you so much for your kind comments on my work Trilogy, much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
The Universe conspires to help those who help themselves. My gallery.
.scionlord
03/07/06 11:05 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Test Ground - Generator Idle. Glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius
.za4em9
03/23/06 3:12 AM GMT
hey, thanks for attention to FFFF! made me happy ;)
0∈ [?]
::razorjack51
03/24/06 1:07 AM GMT
Hi Art! Thanks for the great comments on "The Dance". I'm glad you enjoyed it..=)
0∈ [?]
"Some painters transform the sun into a yellow spot, others transform a yellow spot into the sun -Pablo Picasso My Gallery
::xyccoc
04/21/06 6:54 PM GMT
hey Art.. thanks for the comment on Closure.. the blur in it was intentional.. just came out a bit strong possibly.. glad you liked it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::xyccoc
04/24/06 11:21 PM GMT
hello again Art.. thanks for stopping by and leaving a wonderful comment on Mirabile Visu.. your support is appreciated..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::nigel_inglis
05/03/06 7:22 PM GMT
Hey Art, thanks for viewing and commenting on my Bryce image, "Shades of Blue"
0∈ [?]
Unity through faith - Strength through unity Check this out!
::nigel_inglis
05/06/06 7:54 PM GMT
Hey there Art, thanks again for the comment on "Outer Limits"
0∈ [?]
Unity through faith - Strength through unity Check this out!
.hernoor
05/11/06 8:25 PM GMT
Hi Art
Thanks for the comment on Whoops, wrong exit! And the title was Nigel's idea, not mine. Very glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Tomorrow might never be | When you put your mind to it, you can accomplish anything - Doc Brown | My Gallery |
annee_m
10/31/06 8:44 PM GMT
But it is floating...It's miraculous! lol You can't save up enough green stamps to get what's offered for free...Thanks for commenting on FEAR...
0∈ [?]
What do you think?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: