Caedes

Homepage for .aussiepaint

.aussiepaint

Artist
Real Name:
Mark Adderley
Email:
Comments:
41
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Maryland N.S.W. Australia 
Birthday:
1954 (63 years) 
Membership:
08/28/08 10:35 PM GMT12/26/09 2:34 AM GMT 

Recent Works by aussiepaint: (full gallery)

Aussiepaint's ......As Time Goes By by aussiepaint, Photography->Manipulation gallery Riverwood Downs by aussiepaint, Photography->Water gallery Maitland Steam Festival by aussiepaint, Photography->Trains/Trams gallery
Aussiepaint's ......As Time Goes By Riverwood Downs Maitland Steam Festival

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.J_272004
08/30/08 10:09 AM GMT
Hi Mark.. Welcome to Caedes its great to see another Aussie in here =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
.scorpie
08/31/08 11:47 AM GMT
Hi Mark, thanks for your nice comments re At Rest, greatly appreciated, and welcome to Caedes. Nancy
0∈ [?]
Why not go out on a limb, that is where the fruit is.... Frank Scully
::phasmid
09/01/08 12:49 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Impressive gallery so far!

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We donít make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"
::dstwiss
09/01/08 7:01 PM GMT
Mark,

Thank you for your comment on Desert Sunset 1!

I wish my photos of Oz had survived our wildfires of last year.

Dennis
0∈ [?]
.Homtail
09/02/08 7:28 AM GMT
Hi Mark, thanks for commenting on The Great British Summer. It was very cold and very wet that day but being English we dont expect much better.
0∈ [?]
He who dwells in the shelter of the Most High will rest in the shadow of the almighty. I will say of the Lord, "He is my refuge and my fortress, my God in whom i trust". Psalm 91: 1 and 2
::Foxfire66
09/03/08 2:50 PM GMT
Thanks very much Mark. Appreciate your nice comment on "Roe Deer". It's not my shot though. I asked "ppigeon", Pierre if I could do a "Rework" of HIS original Image. I wanted to try and bring out the rainbow a bit more, and get some of the grain out. But all kudos for the Image belong to Pierre. :-) :-)
Welcome to Caedes!!!!

P.S. How can you EVER be a "retired" photographer?? :-) :-)
Just keep "Clickin the button"!! :-)
0∈ [?]
.MarianaEwa
09/03/08 9:27 PM GMT
Hi Mark,
thanks for the lovely comments on "Late Evening in July 4" much appreciated. Thanks also for the marks in VB I really appreciate it.
Have a great day :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
09/03/08 9:37 PM GMT
Thank you Mark for the very kind words on "Contemplating", greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.koca
09/04/08 12:10 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment. I'd love to spend some time, too and again.
0∈ [?]
.joeysparadise
09/05/08 1:49 AM GMT
I would like to thank you for your words on "Sleeping Ute Sunset from Mesa Verde". Much appreciated!! From what i've seen of your work, it is excellent! Keep the photos coming. P.S. from a nikonian- never forget that a Nikon like you have is the best digital camera !! :P
0∈ [?]
"Look deep into nature, and then you will understand everything better" - Albert Einstein -
.Lynthirteen
09/08/08 7:58 AM GMT
Thanks so very much for your comments on "Sleepy Koala. Greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: