Caedes

Homepage for .bailey226

.bailey226

Artist
Real Name:
Alyx
Comments:
24
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Vermont 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
03/09/08 8:34 PM GMT05/28/09 6:48 PM GMT 

Recent Works by bailey226: (full gallery)

Ferrari by bailey226, Photography->Cars gallery Venetian Lagoon by bailey226, Photography->Water gallery Tiling by bailey226, Photography->Textures gallery
Ferrari Venetian Lagoon Tiling

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::_SNAPDRAGON_
03/16/08 12:07 AM GMT
Hi Alyx, welcome to Caedes and thanks for your lovely comment on "Diamond Showers," I'm glad the sparkle caught your eye. Have a fabulous day, Kelcey:)
0∈ [?]
.Rokh
03/16/08 10:54 PM GMT
Dear Alyx,
Thanks for your kind words on "Gondolas in Lucerne". Swiss -Lucerne in particular- is an amazingly beautiful country. Very nice people, too!
Sincerely,
Rokh
0∈ [?]
::paul1972
03/17/08 5:43 PM GMT
Hi Alyx thanks for commenting on my THE TEST VALLEY (2) picture and belated welcome to Caedes! Enjoy your time here.

Paul
0∈ [?]
Sorry if I am sometimes late with my comments and thank yous, timing was never my best quality!
.Phil2001
03/20/08 1:30 AM GMT
Hey Alyx
Thanks for commenting "Moon Safari"
And for the fav, :D
Much appreciated, :)
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery
.proachsgirl
03/28/08 3:36 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment Alyx and welcome to Caedes! ;D
0∈ [?]
'Show me lonely and Show me openings To lead me closer to you..'

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: