Caedes

Homepage for baleek

baleek
Member
Real Name:
Barbara Leek
Comments:
13
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Santa Rosa, California 
Birthday:
1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
07/10/05 6:20 PM GMT07/10/05 6:20 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Iincognito
07/10/05 6:45 PM GMT
Hi Barbara, thank you for your comment on "A Thousand Nights and a Day". I'm happy to hear that you enjoyed the photo.
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
07/10/05 6:54 PM GMT
Thanks Barbara for the comments on my Hey Whats This Thing photo. These little critters went all over and it took a while to get them in one place. I'm glad that you viewed this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Consulting the rules of composition before taking a photograph, is like consulting the laws of gravity before going for a walk." Edward Weston
+mayne
07/11/05 4:46 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Barbara! Thank you for the comment on "Circle of Friends". It was sort of a tribute to the great community that makes up Caedes.net:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
rvrman21
07/13/05 9:50 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments
0∈ [?]
::June
07/21/05 10:19 PM GMT
Hello Barbara, welcome to Caedes and tks I am glad you liked Desktop Joey!
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: