Caedes

Homepage for .banachec_00

.banachec_00

Artist
Real Name:
Evan Burgess
Email:
Comments:
48
Website:
http://www.bluenorthstudios.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
02/14/07 4:00 PM GMT07/26/11 6:30 PM GMT 

Recent Works by banachec_00: (full gallery)

Lazy Polar Bear by banachec_00, Photography->Animals gallery Mantis in the pines by banachec_00, Illustrations->Traditional gallery A fuzzy in the rocks by banachec_00, Illustrations->Traditional gallery
Lazy Polar Bear Mantis in the pines A fuzzy in the rocks

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Quiet
02/15/07 3:28 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes. Am happy to be the first to welcome you, too! Please post more.. please please.. Sketches are wonderful! cheers, Quiet
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
::bfrank
02/16/07 3:32 AM GMT
Your sketches are great man. Keep up the good work.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
.banachec_00
02/17/07 7:22 PM GMT
Thank you muchly
0∈ [?]
If the pen is mightier than the sword, the eraser must be a nuke. If you have time, I would love some critique.
.LostinNarnia
02/17/07 9:11 PM GMT
thank you
0∈ [?]
we are drawn to each other like drops of water,like the planets we repulse each other like magnets,like the colors of our skin -bleach volume 4
.LostinNarnia
02/17/07 9:11 PM GMT
welcome to caedes
0∈ [?]
we are drawn to each other like drops of water,like the planets we repulse each other like magnets,like the colors of our skin -bleach volume 4
.Magicpic
02/18/07 9:21 AM GMT
Thanks Evan for your comment on my picture "holy birds"
This photo was made in february this year ! (2007)
0∈ [?]
.billycole
02/20/07 10:14 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your nice comments on "The Boy." :)
0∈ [?]
::Quiet
02/26/07 12:34 AM GMT
Hey, you visited my Niagara pic! Thank you for that. Am looking forward to your sketches as well. cheers, Quiet
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
6iqtpie
05/03/07 5:53 PM GMT
Hey, I also just wanted to let you know that your pictures are amazing. Keep up the stunning posts. T
0∈ [?]
>Ce sourire de l'âme, préférable au rire de la bouche.< Voltaire
.red_one
06/22/07 6:00 PM GMT
Thank you very much for commenting on Flower field. I really appreciated it!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: