Caedes

Homepage for barb_wire_babe

barb_wire_babe

Member
Real Name:
Amber Blythe
Comments:
240
Website:
myspace.com/kinseyreynolds666
Gender:
Female 
Location:
West Chester, PA 
Birthday:
1994 (23 years) 
Membership:
11/11/07 10:16 PM GMT06/01/09 8:09 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.raquel10
11/14/07 1:07 AM GMT
thanks for taking time to comment :) much appreciated
0∈ [?]
"Don't go around saying the world owes you a living. It owes you nothing. It was here first." -Mark Twain
barb_wire_babe
11/16/07 10:08 PM GMT
No problem♥
0∈ [?]
.calmagical
11/17/07 11:12 PM GMT
Hiya!!

Thanks for your comment on "Over Time It Has Aged, But Not It's Beauty"!!! Can't wait to see some art by you!!

Jazz
0∈ [?]
leaving soon!!
.heuers
11/18/07 6:36 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on my pic 'Sunrise', Thanks, Dean
0∈ [?]
~If you can keep your head while those about you are losing theirs, perhaps you do not understand the situation.~
barb_wire_babe
11/18/07 8:56 PM GMT
Your welcome everyone. If you need comments on anything else, just give me a holler! ♥
0∈ [?]
.PrettyFae
11/19/07 6:28 PM GMT
Hey Amber!
Thanks for all the lovely comments...hehe, you rock :)
Take care,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
+Samatar
11/21/07 6:40 AM GMT
Hi Amber, thanks for your comments on "Jade egg' and "Flame war".
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion- rescope.com.au
::crh0872
11/23/07 3:44 AM GMT
thanks for the comment! i wouldn't have called it 'lovely' though...haha
0∈ [?]
Caleb
.calmagical
11/23/07 8:01 AM GMT
Hiya!!

it would be so cool if you put some stuff up!!
0∈ [?]
leaving soon!!
barb_wire_babe
11/23/07 8:11 PM GMT
I'm workin' on a few drawings at the moment. They aren't very good, though!

~Amber♥
0∈ [?]
"Judge not lest ye be judged" Matthew 7:1
.PrettyFae
11/24/07 5:57 PM GMT
Hey again, Amber :)
Thanks for the bunch of comments you posted - hehe, you must have covered my whole gallery by now! :P
Have a wonderful day, hon,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
barb_wire_babe
11/24/07 8:38 PM GMT
Hello Fae!

I don't think I got through your whole gallery yet... I'm workin' on that now! :-)

~Amber♥
0∈ [?]
"Judge not lest ye be judged" Matthew 7:1
.PrettyFae
11/25/07 7:49 PM GMT
Lol, well you have now :P Thanks for showing me such love ;] Hehe, I didn't know I had that many artworks in my gallery!
Take care andn I look forward to hearing from you in the future :) - My new drawing should be done by the end of this week :)

Fae x
0∈ [?]
barb_wire_babe
11/25/07 8:50 PM GMT
Awesome! I can't wait to see it!

~Amber♥
0∈ [?]
"Judge not lest ye be judged" Matthew 7:1
.userone
12/02/07 10:26 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Crystal Catacombs" and "Intercellular" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.sdeee
12/03/07 4:41 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on the lake:]
0∈ [?]
.laurengary
12/03/07 10:16 PM GMT
tHank you so much Amber for your very kind comments on Joyful Noise !
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I've got amnesia & deja vu at the same time. I think I've forgotten this before ! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
barb_wire_babe
12/26/07 11:05 PM GMT
No problem guys!

~Amber♥
0∈ [?]
"Judge not lest ye be judged" Matthew 7:1
.BloodyRoots
01/16/08 7:41 AM GMT
yo,amber,could you drop by my gallery?:D...havnt had visitors in a while:)
0∈ [?]
.scionlord
01/20/08 4:44 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Purple Vortex. Glad you like the effect.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius
.calmagical
02/17/08 9:06 AM GMT
I'm sure your drawings aren't that bad! Mine aren't to good..^___^ put some up!!
0∈ [?]
smile, it shines
barb_wire_babe
04/19/08 3:10 PM GMT
sorry peoples! i know i havent been on in FOREVER! lolz so yeah. send me a message or something if you want to know what i've been up to or whatever BYE! ^^
0∈ [?]
"Judge not lest ye be judged" Matthew 7:1
&prismmagic
11/17/08 5:11 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the input to my image lost souls. I am glad to see that drew an emotion out of you. I truly want people to think when they look at an image. Make them think. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: