Caedes

Homepage for .barefoots

.barefoots
Artist
Real Name:
Brendo
Comments:
35
Gender:
Location:
Australia 
Birthday:
1982 (32 years) 
Membership:
03/04/08 11:21 PM GMT04/14/08 3:32 AM GMT 

Recent Works by barefoots: (full gallery)

Dusk by barefoots, Photography->City gallery ebb & flow by barefoots, photography->people gallery The Bride by barefoots, Photography->Architecture gallery
Dusk ebb & flow The Bride

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::DigiCamMan
03/11/08 6:11 AM GMT
Hey Brendo,

Thanks for all your recent comments on my pictures I really do appreciate it and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
Lu 17:24 For as the lightning, that lighteneth out of the one part under heaven, shineth unto the other part under heaven; so shall also the Son of man be in his day. ........ My Gallery
.independencesam
03/12/08 2:24 AM GMT
Thanks Brendo! And welcome to Caedes :] I very much appreciated your comment on "Sparkles of Hope II" :]
Thanks
Sammy
0∈ [?]
A thing becomes beautiful from the thought of its absence.
.gonedigital
03/12/08 10:05 PM GMT
Allo Brendo, & welcome to Caedes. :o)
Thanx 4 the generous comments on "Visitors" I was unable to keep the original image but I feel the rework was a definite improvement.
Hope you enjoy yourself here. :o)
0∈ [?]
I just hate dirty cutlery !! A mistreated dog should try to leave a deposit on their masters best carpet, after all it's important to establish who's boss ... My gallery is here.
.frodemt
03/17/08 12:02 AM GMT
Hi. Thank you for the comment on "Trondheim". I will try to get on the banks this summer.
0∈ [?]
.Rokh
03/19/08 4:57 AM GMT
Brendo, thanks a lot for your comments on "Horizon"; much appreciated! Also, welcome to Caedes! I'm a newbie myself!
0∈ [?]
.elaintarha
03/19/08 11:43 AM GMT
thanks for commenting my Stalker ;)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: